OTC · Banks - Regional

FinecoBank Banca Fineco S.p.A. (FNBKY) Stock

$49.55 +0.00% OTC: FNBKY Financial Services

FinecoBank Banca Fineco S.p.A. provides banking, credit, trading and investment services in Italy.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$49.55
Market Cap$7.58B
P/E Ratio21.96
P/B Ratio5.27
P/S Ratio8.20
EPS (TTM)$2.26
52-Week High$54.70
52-Week Low$41.70
Dividend Yield3.71%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE26.08%
ROA1.72%
ROCE3.00%
Gross Margin99.94%
Operating Margin64.72%
Net Margin37.14%
Debt/Equity0.30
Current Ratio39.04

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$955.0M$1.1B$1.5B$1.3B$1.3B
Operating Profit$494.0M$604.0M$872.0M$942.0M$899.0M
Net Profit$381.0M$429.0M$609.0M$652.0M$622.0M
EPS$1.24$1.40$2.00$2.14$2.02
Op Margin51.8%54.7%58.2%71.7%71.0%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$33.9B$36.3B$33.3B$34.7B$37.3B
Total Liabilities$32.1B$34.4B$31.1B$32.3B$34.7B
Cash$1.8B$1.8B$2.6B$2.3B$1.9B
Borrowings$563.0M$561.0M$871.0M$868.0M$1.7B

Latest News

European Dividend Stocks To Consider Simply Wall St. · Jun 10, 2026 European Dividend Stocks To Enhance Your Portfolio Simply Wall St. · May 12, 2026 FinecoBank SpA (MIL:FBK) Q1 2026 Earnings Report Preview: What To Look For GuruFocus.com · May 6, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-215.0M$269.0M$1.1B$155.0M$929.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-30.0M$-26.0M$-31.0M$-37.0M$-31.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$-19.0M
Net Cash Flow$-550.0M$6.0M$796.0M$-303.0M$-88.0M
Free Cash Flow$-230.0M$256.0M$1.1B$136.0M$915.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.64
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y9.20%
Return 3Y78.51%
Return 5Y82.03%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BNCDYBanca Mediolanum S.p.A. $51.25 +1.89% 13.33 $76.51B 5.95%
BPXXYBPER Banca S.p.A. $30.60 -7.58% 13.28 $25.18B 5.82%
ISNPYIntesa Sanpaolo S.p.A. $45.22 +0.24% 11.68 $22.18B 5.75%
MDIBYMediobanca Banca di Credito Finanziario S.p.A. $31.52 +1.51% 18.68 $25.61B 4.70%

About FinecoBank Banca Fineco S.p.A.

FinecoBank Banca Fineco S.p.A. provides banking, credit, trading and investment services in Italy. It offers banking services, including current account services, payment services, mortgages, overdrafts, and personal loans, as well as debit, credit, and prepaid cards; and brokerage services comprising order execution services on behalf of customers with direct access to global equity markets, as well as trading of CFDs, futures, options, bonds, ETFs, and certificates. The company also provides asset management services, such as placement and distribution services of various products, including UCITS and SICAV units, and insurance and pension products, as well as investment advisory services. In addition, it operates financial shops. The company serves through a network of personal financial advisors, and online and mobile channels. FinecoBank Banca Fineco S.p.A. was founded in 1999 and is headquartered in Reggio Emilia, Italy.

FinecoBank Banca Fineco S.p.A. is headquartered in IT.

FinecoBank Banca Fineco S.p.A. (FNBKY) stock trades at $49.55 with a market capitalization of $7.58B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.96, price-to-book of 5.27, price-to-sales of 8.20. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $41.70 and $54.70, and currently trades 9.4% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.71%.

On profitability, FinecoBank Banca Fineco S.p.A. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 26.08% — well above the market average, a sign of a high-quality business, return on capital employed of 3.00%, an operating margin of 64.72%, a net profit margin of 37.14%.

Official website: www.finecobank.com

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $339.72 +1.25% V Visa Inc. $402.61 +0.72% MA Mastercard Incorporated $617.42 +0.18% BAC Bank of America Corporation $51.23 -0.91% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.57 +0.03% MS Morgan Stanley $180.54 -0.86% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $197.80 +0.57% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $881.26 -1.12% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.87 +1.35% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.88 +0.09%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides