NYSE · Asset Management

Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) Stock

$9.60 -0.41% NYSE: BRDG Financial Services

Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. specializes in real estate investment management, conducting its operations throughout the United States.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$9.60
Market Cap$329.77M
P/E Ratio-25.04
P/B Ratio0.76
P/S Ratio1.71
EPS (TTM)$0.13
52-Week High$11.69
52-Week Low$7.12
Dividend Yield0.94%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-4.80%
ROA-1.07%
ROCE1.12%
Gross Margin38.29%
Operating Margin5.42%
Net Margin-6.56%
Debt/Equity0.99
Current Ratio0.36

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20202021202220232024
Revenue$274.0M$413.0M$478.0M$432.0M$412.0M
Operating Profit$170.0M$422.0M$296.0M$-70.0M$27.0M
Net Profit$147.0M$21.0M$22.0M$-12.0M$8.0M
EPS$6.75$0.83$0.92$-0.46$0.13
Op Margin62.2%102.0%61.8%-16.2%6.5%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20202021202220232024
Total Assets$426.0M$846.0M$1.2B$1.3B$1.2B
Total Liabilities$225.0M$297.0M$509.0M$743.0M$741.0M
Cash$102.0M$78.0M$184.0M$58.0M$91.0M
Borrowings$164.0M$160.0M$323.0M$484.0M$447.0M

Latest News

Brent Sullivan: Why 351 Exchange ETFs Are Now Everywhere etf.com · Jul 22, 2026 South Korea economy expands 0.6% q/q in Q2, better than expected Reuters · Jul 22, 2026 Market Chatter: Ford, Geely Reach Deal to Share Spanish Manufacturing Plant MT Newswires · Jul 22, 2026 BCE reports results of Series AI and AJ preferred share conversions CNW Group · Jul 22, 2026 US announces civilian nuclear deal with Saudi Arabia AFP · Jul 22, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20202021202220232024
Operating Cash Flow$130.0M$209.0M$228.0M$175.0M$145.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-48.0M$-115.0M$-25.0M$-346.0M$10.0M
Financing Cash Flow$120.0M$-230.0M$-216.0M$-118.0M$-69.0M
Net Cash Flow$47.0M$-23.0M$109.0M$-126.0M$35.0M
Free Cash Flow$130.0M$208.0M$225.0M$172.0M$145.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.01
EV / EBITDA-33.93
FCF Yield5.48%
Quick Ratio0.36
Interest Coverage1.68
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BKCCBlackRock Capital Investment Corporation $3.68 +0.27% 10.22 $267.06M 10.87%
CPUHCompute Health Acquisition Corp. $10.36 -2.08% 25.90 $318.63M 0.00%
FRCFirst Republic Bank $3.51 — 0.43 $653.63M 0.00%
HMPTHome Point Capital Inc. $2.33 +0.22% -1.47 $321.95M 0.00%
KMFKayne Anderson NextGen Energy & Infrastructure, Inc. $6.72 +0.22% 4.07 $316.93M 7.62%

About Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.

Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. specializes in real estate investment management, conducting its operations throughout the United States. The firm manages capital for nearly 100 global institutional clients and 6,500 private investors, allocating these resources across approximately 25 distinct investment vehicles. Founded in 2009, the company is headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah.

Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. is headquartered in US.

Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) stock trades at $9.60 with a market capitalization of $329.77M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -25.04, price-to-book of 0.76, price-to-sales of 1.71. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $7.12 and $11.69, and currently trades 17.9% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 0.94%.

On profitability, Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -4.80%, return on capital employed of 1.12%, an operating margin of 5.42%, a net profit margin of -6.56%.

Official website: www.bridgeig.com

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $332.99 +0.47% V Visa Inc. $385.45 +2.76% MA Mastercard Incorporated $589.14 +2.66% BAC Bank of America Corporation $54.32 +1.32% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $92.98 +0.40% MS Morgan Stanley $190.02 +1.38% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $191.91 +0.71% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $895.32 +1.44% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.55 +1.85% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.38 -0.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksNYSE High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides