OTC · Banks - Regional

PBCO Financial Corporation (PBCO) Stock

$27.94 -0.04% OTC: PBCO Financial Services

PBCO Financial Corporation, established in Medford, Oregon, in 1998, operates as the parent company for People's Bank of Commerce. This institution provides a comprehensive array of commercial banking solutions tailored for both enterprises and individual clients throughout Southern Oregon.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$27.94
Market Cap$148.36M
P/E Ratio15.27
P/B Ratio1.41
P/S Ratio3.09
EPS (TTM)$1.83
52-Week High$31.67
52-Week Low$16.52
Dividend Yield1.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE9.64%
ROA1.22%
ROCE1.64%
Gross Margin75.58%
Operating Margin26.50%
Net Margin19.69%
Debt/Equity0.51
Current Ratio0.00

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$39.0M$40.0M$34.0M$44.0M$47.0M
Operating Profit$15.0M$13.0M$1.0M$11.0M$12.0M
Net Profit$11.0M$10.0M$1.0M$8.0M$9.0M
EPS$2.32$1.92$0.18$1.52$1.62
Op Margin37.7%33.3%3.9%24.3%24.6%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$860.0M$804.0M$763.0M$799.0M$789.0M
Total Liabilities$781.0M$736.0M$686.0M$711.0M$691.0M
Cash$83.0M$16.0M$20.0M$50.0M$6.0M
Borrowings$7.0M$34.0M$50.0M$29.0M$28.0M

Latest News

PBCO Financial Corporation Reports Q2 2026 Results Business Wire · Jul 23, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$16.0M$12.0M$9.0M$13.0M$12.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-139.0M$-34.0M$39.0M$-7.0M$0
Financing Cash Flow$110.0M$-71.0M$-64.0M$44.0M$-23.0M
Net Cash Flow$-11.0M$-65.0M$4.0M$30.0M$-12.0M
Free Cash Flow$14.0M$10.0M$5.0M$11.0M$11.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio1.24
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y72.30%
Return 3Y140.99%
Return 5Y99.76%

Ownership

Insiders Held64.52%
Institutions Held7.25%
Institutions Float Held20.45%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Ferguson Wellman Capital Management, Inc.98,0572026-09-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BEOBBEO Bancorp $58.00 +1.75% 8.79 $141.13M 3.45%
BSFOBank of San Francisco $43.59 +0.00% 11.94 $95.29M 0.00%
CSHXCashmere Valley Bank $88.25 +0.90% 11.94 $327.74M 2.27%
EXSRExchange Bank (Santa Rosa, CA) $166.00 +0.00% 8.93 $284.58M 3.25%
ORBNOregon Bancorp, Inc. $39.85 +0.00% 32.40 $98.59M 2.01%

About PBCO Financial Corporation

PBCO Financial Corporation, established in Medford, Oregon, in 1998, operates as the parent company for People's Bank of Commerce. This institution provides a comprehensive array of commercial banking solutions tailored for both enterprises and individual clients throughout Southern Oregon. Its core offerings include a variety of deposit accounts, such as checking and savings options. The bank's lending portfolio is extensive, featuring residential mortgages, home equity credit lines, and diverse consumer loans for vehicles (auto, RV, boat), personal financing, and property (home lot and construction). It also extends personal and commercial lines of credit, alongside specialized small business administration (SBA) and government-backed business loans. Furthermore, PBCO Financial Corporation offers convenient treasury management and ebanking services, support for PPP loan forgiveness processes, and debit cards. The company maintains a network of branches strategically located in Southern Oregon communities, including Albany, Ashland, Central Point, Grants Pass, Klamath Falls, Lebanon, Medford, and Salem.

PBCO Financial Corporation is headquartered in US.

PBCO Financial Corporation (PBCO) stock trades at $27.94 with a market capitalization of $148.36M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.27, price-to-book of 1.41, price-to-sales of 3.09. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $16.52 and $31.67, and currently trades 11.8% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.00%.

On profitability, PBCO Financial Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 9.64%, return on capital employed of 1.64%, an operating margin of 26.50%, a net profit margin of 19.69%.

Official website: www.peoplesbank.bank

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $334.30 +0.39% V Visa Inc. $389.27 +0.99% MA Mastercard Incorporated $595.09 +1.01% BAC Bank of America Corporation $54.58 +0.48% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.32 +1.44% MS Morgan Stanley $190.02 +0.00% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $192.76 +0.44% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $893.95 -0.15% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.35 -0.13% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.30 -0.30%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides