OTC · Asset Management

Impax Asset Management Group plc (IPXAF) Stock

$1.54 +0.00% OTC: IPXAF Financial Services

Impax Asset Management Group plc operates as a publicly traded firm specializing in investment management. Leveraging its various subsidiaries, the company offers tailored investment solutions to funds concentrating on environmentally focused markets.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.54
Market Cap$186.57M
P/E Ratio10.40
P/B Ratio1.26
P/S Ratio1.07
EPS (TTM)$0.15
52-Week High$2.82
52-Week Low$1.34
Dividend Yield3.25%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE11.90%
ROA10.05%
ROCE17.04%
Gross Margin99.62%
Operating Margin17.58%
Net Margin10.53%
Debt/Equity0.05
Current Ratio46.93

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$143.0M$175.0M$178.0M$170.0M$142.0M
Operating Profit$56.0M$75.0M$67.0M$50.0M$31.0M
Net Profit$40.0M$59.0M$39.0M$36.0M$20.0M
EPS$0.30$0.45$0.30$0.28$0.16
Op Margin39.0%42.7%37.3%29.4%22.2%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$172.0M$203.0M$189.0M$182.0M$155.0M
Total Liabilities$62.0M$65.0M$55.0M$51.0M$39.0M
Cash$36.0M$52.0M$38.0M$25.0M$23.0M
Borrowings$9.0M$9.0M$9.0M$8.0M$6.0M

Latest News

Impax Asset Management Group (AIM:IPX) Stock Gets Fair Value Trim As Analysts Rework Assumptions Simply Wall St. · Jun 18, 2026 Impax Asset Management Group PLC (IPXAF) (H1 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Navigating ... GuruFocus.com · Jun 6, 2026 UK Dividend Stocks To Consider In May 2026 Simply Wall St. · May 20, 2026 Top UK Dividend Stocks For Your Portfolio Simply Wall St. · May 14, 2026 3 UK Dividend Stocks To Watch With Up To 6.2% Yield Simply Wall St. · May 13, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$55.0M$71.0M$39.0M$51.0M$24.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-24.0M$-20.0M$-8.0M$-15.0M$18.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$-9.0M$-15.0M$-10.0M$-10.0M
Net Cash Flow$16.0M$16.0M$-14.0M$-13.0M$-2.0M
Free Cash Flow$55.0M$70.0M$38.0M$50.0M$23.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.19
EV / EBITDA4.95
FCF Yield14.48%
Quick Ratio46.93
Interest Coverage61.79
Return 1Y-39.53%
Return 3Y-73.00%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held16.66%
Institutions Held49.09%
Institutions Float Held58.90%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Intl Core Eqy. 2 PORT.365,4342026-04-30
Pear Tree Funds-Pear Tree Essex Environmental Opportunities Fund301,2782026-06-30
American Century ETF Trust-Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF261,6312026-06-30
Old Westbury Funds Inc-Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund203,5212026-04-30
American Century ETF Trust-Avantis International Equity ETF142,9932026-06-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
CLIUFCity of London Investment Group PLC $5.80 +0.00% 14.77 $285.84M 10.17%
CYFLCentury Financial Corporation $47.90 +0.84% 8.57 $311.83M 2.17%
DDWWFDividend Growth Split Corp. $4.12 +0.00% -2.07 $229.10M 20.39%
FNCSFNorth American Financial 15 Split Corp. $7.88 +2.67% 4.96 $541.22M 12.18%
PASMFPremier Miton Group plc $1.32 +0.00% 532.14 $205.73M 3.03%

About Impax Asset Management Group plc

Impax Asset Management Group plc operates as a publicly traded firm specializing in investment management. Leveraging its various subsidiaries, the company offers tailored investment solutions to funds concentrating on environmentally focused markets. These include key areas such as renewable energy, water management, and waste solutions, primarily within the United Kingdom. It oversees a diverse array of pooled investment funds and separate accounts, catering to both institutional and individual investors. The firm's investment strategy is grounded in fundamental analysis. Established in 1998 as Impax Group plc, the company rebranded to its current name, Impax Asset Management Group plc, in October 2009. Its headquarters are located in London, UK.

Impax Asset Management Group plc is headquartered in GB.

Impax Asset Management Group plc (IPXAF) stock trades at $1.54 with a market capitalization of $186.57M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.40, price-to-book of 1.26, price-to-sales of 1.07. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.34 and $2.82, and currently trades 45.4% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.25%.

On profitability, Impax Asset Management Group plc generates a return on equity (ROE) of 11.90%, return on capital employed of 17.04%, an operating margin of 17.58%, a net profit margin of 10.53%.

Official website: www.impaxam.com

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $331.43 -0.86% V Visa Inc. $396.06 +1.74% MA Mastercard Incorporated $604.80 +1.63% BAC Bank of America Corporation $53.96 -1.14% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.85 +0.56% MS Morgan Stanley $186.66 -1.77% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $194.67 +0.99% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $891.91 -0.23% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.40 +0.22% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $80.74 -3.10%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides