OTC · Investment - Banking & Investment Services

Fiera Capital Corporation (FRRPF) Stock

$3.75 +0.00% OTC: FRRPF Financial Services

Fiera Capital Corp. engages in the delivery of customized and multi-asset solutions across public and private markets.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$3.75
Market Cap$397.74M
P/E Ratio26.86
P/B Ratio2.27
P/S Ratio1.60
EPS (TTM)$0.14
52-Week High$5.10
52-Week Low$3.67
Dividend Yield8.27%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE7.80%
ROA1.64%
ROCE7.51%
Gross Margin79.05%
Operating Margin27.25%
Net Margin5.98%
Debt/Equity3.44
Current Ratio21.93

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$738.0M$665.0M$676.0M$676.0M$655.0M
Operating Profit$135.0M$97.0M$128.0M$113.0M$110.0M
Net Profit$74.0M$25.0M$58.0M$25.0M$39.0M
EPS$0.63$0.24$0.44$0.23$0.30
Op Margin18.3%14.6%19.0%16.7%16.8%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$1.5B$1.3B$1.3B$1.3B$1.2B
Total Liabilities$1.1B$982.0M$961.0M$958.0M$956.0M
Cash$103.0M$62.0M$66.0M$35.0M$43.0M
Borrowings$710.0M$746.0M$748.0M$769.0M$763.0M

Latest News

Fiera Capital Announces June 30, 2026 Preliminary Assets Under Management and Q2 2026 Financial Results Date CNW Group · Jul 22, 2026 Fiera Capital (TSX:FSZ) Stock Draws Fresh Price Target Split After Neutral Analyst Calls Simply Wall St. · Jun 26, 2026 Children’s Education Trust of Canada Registered Education Savings Plans announces portfolio adviser change GlobeNewswire · Jun 12, 2026 How The Fiera Capital (TSX:FSZ) Story Is Shifting As Analysts Rework Valuation Models Simply Wall St. · Jun 6, 2026 Fiera Capital Announces Election of Directors CNW Group · May 21, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$171.0M$113.0M$138.0M$134.0M$99.0M
Investing Cash Flow$27.0M$-11.0M$0$6.0M$-21.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-46.0M$-69.0M$-52.0M$-71.0M$-44.0M
Net Cash Flow$34.0M$-40.0M$3.0M$-30.0M$8.0M
Free Cash Flow$155.0M$108.0M$135.0M$131.0M$93.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.57
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-29.19%
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held2.59%
Institutions Held12.74%
Institutions Float Held13.08%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Accent Capital Management, LLC 600,1002023-12-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AGFMFAGF Management Limited $16.20 +1.31% 10.64 $1.03B 2.35%
CNDCFCanadian Banc Corp. $12.30 +5.13% 3.71 $561.35M 12.93%
EGTIFeGuarantee, Inc. $11.15 +0.00% 23.82 $495.25M 4.57%
FNNCFFinancial 15 Split Corp. $8.88 +0.00% 4.88 $680.24M 11.96%
GAMIGAMCO Investors, Inc. $24.20 +0.83% 8.01 $521.17M 1.65%

About Fiera Capital Corporation

Fiera Capital Corp. engages in the delivery of customized and multi-asset solutions across public and private markets. It operates through the following geographical segments: Canada, United States of America, and Europe and Other. The company was founded by Jean-Guy Desjardins on November 22, 1955 and is headquartered in Montreal, Canada.

Fiera Capital Corporation is headquartered in CA.

Fiera Capital Corporation (FRRPF) stock trades at $3.75 with a market capitalization of $397.74M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.86, price-to-book of 2.27, price-to-sales of 1.60. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $3.67 and $5.10, and currently trades 26.5% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 8.27%.

On profitability, Fiera Capital Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 7.80%, return on capital employed of 7.51%, an operating margin of 27.25%, a net profit margin of 5.98%.

Official website: www.fieracapital.com

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $334.30 +0.39% V Visa Inc. $389.27 +0.99% MA Mastercard Incorporated $595.09 +1.01% BAC Bank of America Corporation $54.58 +0.48% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.32 +1.44% MS Morgan Stanley $190.02 +0.00% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $192.76 +0.44% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $893.95 -0.15% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.35 -0.13% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.30 -0.30%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides