OTC · Banks - Regional

Dexia S.A. (DXBGY) Stock

$0.94 +0.00% OTC: DXBGY Financial Services

Dexia S.A. operates across various financial domains, offering retail, commercial, public, and wholesale banking solutions, complemented by asset management and investor services.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.94
Market Cap$394.93M
P/E Ratio-17.09
P/B Ratio1.00
P/S Ratio6.58
EPS (TTM)$-0.05
52-Week High$0.94
52-Week Low$0.94
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-5.64%
ROA-0.62%
ROCE-0.79%
Gross Margin-711.67%
Operating Margin-711.42%
Net Margin-630.00%
Debt/Equity7.37
Current Ratio0.53

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Revenue$4.5B$3.0B$2.5B$3.1B$60.0M
Operating Profit$-40.0M$38.0M$188.0M$525.0M$-427.0M
Net Profit$-1.0B$-705.0M$-395.0M$5.0M$-378.0M
EPS$-0.15$-0.10$-0.05$0.00$-0.05
Op Margin-0.9%1.2%7.6%17.2%-711.4%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Total Assets$135.1B$140.0B$112.2B$68.6B$61.0B
Total Liabilities$126.8B$131.8B$104.3B$61.4B$54.6B
Cash$9.2B$9.9B$9.8B$2.0B$0
Borrowings$87.4B$90.0B$73.0B$46.8B$46.5B

Latest News

AMD Just Borrowed $4.75 Billion, More Than Triple Its Last Bond Sale Motley Fool · Aug 16, 2026 1 Software Stock with Promising Prospects and 2 Facing Challenges StockStory · Aug 16, 2026 Hope fades for finding surivivors of Colombia quake as rescued woman dies AFP · Aug 16, 2026 Peter Thiel buys 1% stake in Argentina’s Vista Energy Investing.com · Aug 16, 2026 Amazon has a highly rated 7-piece comforter set that comes in 25 colors for just $32 TheStreet · Aug 16, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Operating Cash Flow$-328.0M$593.0M$364.0M$-8.1B$-929.0M
Investing Cash Flow$362.0M$8.0M$-6.0M$9.0M$-4.0M
Financing Cash Flow$14.0M$-23.0M$2.0M$0$-9.0M
Net Cash Flow$-48.0M$572.0M$310.0M$-7.7B$-879.0M
Free Cash Flow$-341.0M$589.0M$357.0M$-8.1B$-931.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.17
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
FFHPFFairfax Financial Holdings Limited $17.75 -0.03% 7.79 $396.91M 0.90%
FRFZFFairfax Financial Holdings Limited $16.01 -1.75% 7.79 $357.54M 0.90%
FXFHFFairfax Financial Holdings Limited $17.35 +14.07% 7.79 $387.97M 0.90%
FZROFlashZero Corp. $2.00 — 19632885.71 $346.20M 0.00%
HGDPFSpareBank 1 Helgeland $14.50 +0.00% 12.61 $390.83M 4.92%

About Dexia S.A.

Dexia S.A. operates across various financial domains, offering retail, commercial, public, and wholesale banking solutions, complemented by asset management and investor services.

Dexia S.A. is headquartered in US.

Dexia S.A. (DXBGY) stock trades at $0.94 with a market capitalization of $394.93M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -17.09, price-to-book of 1.00, price-to-sales of 6.58. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.94 and $0.94, and currently trades at its 52-week high.

On profitability, Dexia S.A. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -5.64%, return on capital employed of -0.79%, an operating margin of -711.42%, a net profit margin of -630.00%.

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $333.65 +0.67% V Visa Inc. $392.95 -0.79% MA Mastercard Incorporated $604.03 -0.13% BAC Bank of America Corporation $50.74 -5.98% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $93.46 -1.47% MS Morgan Stanley $179.61 -3.77% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $193.14 -0.79% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $871.22 -2.32% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.92 -2.14% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $80.03 -0.88%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides