OTC · Shell Companies

FlashZero Corp. (FZRO) Stock

$2.00 OTC: FZRO Financial Services

FlashZero Corp. (FZRO) is an emerging enterprise that, through a licensing agreement with Two Dog Net, Inc., is responsible for the marketing, sales, and administration of a digital service and online community specifically tailored for children.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$2.00
Market Cap$346.20M
P/E Ratio19632885.71
P/B Ratio0.55
P/S Ratio14558.62
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$2.00
52-Week Low$2.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE0.00%
ROA0.00%
ROCE0.00%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.06%
Net Margin0.06%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio5.61

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20202021202220232025
Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$0$0$0$0$0
Net Profit$0$0$0$0$0
EPS$-0.01$-0.01$0.02$0.00$0.00
Op Margin——20.4%-17.5%34.9%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20202021202220232025
Total Assets——$0$499.0M$499.0M
Total Liabilities——$0$0$0
Cash——$0$0$0
Borrowings$0$0$0$0$0

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20202021202220232025
Operating Cash Flow———$0$0
Investing Cash Flow———$-999.0M$0
Financing Cash Flow———$499.0M$0
Net Cash Flow———$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$-499.0M$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio196328.86
EV / EBITDA1766312.18
FCF Yield144.29%
Quick Ratio5.61
Interest Coverage0.00
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AMRRAmerican Metals Recovery and Recycling Inc. $1.30 +0.00% -276.60 $250.61M 0.00%
CINVCrucial Innovations Corp. $4.55 +0.00% -5687.50 $338.60M 0.00%
CNCNChun Can Capital Group $0.00 — -0.25 $22003 0.00%
DVTCDevelopment Technologies Corp. $5.00 -16.67% — $272.50M 0.00%
FRFZFFairfax Financial Holdings Limited $16.01 -1.75% 7.79 $357.54M 0.90%

About FlashZero Corp.

FlashZero Corp. (FZRO) is an emerging enterprise that, through a licensing agreement with Two Dog Net, Inc., is responsible for the marketing, sales, and administration of a digital service and online community specifically tailored for children. Its flagship product, "The Children's Internet," offers a controlled online environment providing access to pre-vetted, age-appropriate web pages that are both educational and entertaining. The service also integrates features such as email, homework support, games, news updates, and specialized portals to various learning activities and educational resources. Founded in 1996, the company is headquartered in Houston, Texas, and operates as a division of Shadrack Films Inc.

FlashZero Corp. is headquartered in US.

FlashZero Corp. (FZRO) stock trades at $2.00 with a market capitalization of $346.20M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19632885.71, price-to-book of 0.55, price-to-sales of 14558.62. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $2.00 and $2.00, and currently trades at its 52-week high.

On profitability, FlashZero Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 0.00%, return on capital employed of 0.00%, an operating margin of 0.06%, a net profit margin of 0.06%.

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $334.05 +0.79% V Visa Inc. $393.17 -0.73% MA Mastercard Incorporated $605.20 +0.07% BAC Bank of America Corporation $51.08 -5.34% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $93.46 -1.47% MS Morgan Stanley $180.08 -3.52% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $193.14 -0.79% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $874.00 -2.01% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.92 -2.14% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $79.89 -1.06%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides