OTC · Banks - Regional

TISCO Financial Group Public Company Limited (TSCFY) Stock

$30.50 +0.00% OTC: TSCFY Financial Services

TISCO Financial Group Public Company Limited, a prominent financial institution based in Bangkok, Thailand, delivers a comprehensive suite of commercial banking and financial services to both individual consumers and corporate entities across the nation. Its operations are strategically segmented into Commercial Banking, Securities Business, and Asset Management Business.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$30.50
Market Cap$244.20M
P/E Ratio14.63
P/B Ratio2.37
P/S Ratio3.96
EPS (TTM)$2.08
52-Week High$30.50
52-Week Low$26.95
Dividend Yield3.93%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE15.91%
ROA2.37%
ROCE3.83%
Gross Margin78.07%
Operating Margin42.95%
Net Margin27.08%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.49

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$21.1B$20.4B$23.0B$24.7B$24.0B
Operating Profit$8.5B$9.0B$9.1B$8.6B$8.0B
Net Profit$6.8B$7.2B$7.3B$6.9B$6.7B
EPS$84.70$90.20$91.20$86.20$832.00
Op Margin40.2%44.0%39.6%34.8%33.4%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$243.6B$265.4B$290.7B$281.9B$290.8B
Total Liabilities$202.4B$222.6B$248.3B$238.8B$247.4B
Cash$1.2B$1.1B$1.0B$1.0B$2.3B
Borrowings$19.4B$17.4B$19.5B$11.5B$23.6B

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$2.9B$3.1B$7.7B$13.2B$8.1B
Investing Cash Flow$2.1B$3.6B$0$-1.7B$-10.3B
Financing Cash Flow$-6.8B$0$0$0$4.2B
Net Cash Flow$-117.0M$-98.0M$-87.0M$-9.0M$-83.0M
Free Cash Flow$2.8B$2.8B$7.3B$13.0B$8.0B

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio5.83
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y8.23%
Return 3Y42.78%
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BKKLYBangkok Bank Public Company Limited $30.35 +1.69% 8.73 $11.58B 8.11%
BPHLYBank of the Philippine Islands $34.33 +0.96% 9.83 $454.49M 4.95%
DSFGYDah Sing Financial Holdings Limited $16.53 +0.00% 6.60 $1.76B 6.53%
KGTFYKrung Thai Bank Public Company Limited $20.99 +0.00% 11.45 $14.67B 13.01%

About TISCO Financial Group Public Company Limited

TISCO Financial Group Public Company Limited, a prominent financial institution based in Bangkok, Thailand, delivers a comprehensive suite of commercial banking and financial services to both individual consumers and corporate entities across the nation. Its operations are strategically segmented into Commercial Banking, Securities Business, and Asset Management Business. Within its commercial banking arm, TISCO offers a diverse array of deposit products, including checking accounts, savings accounts, fixed-term deposits, and certificates of deposit. Clients also benefit from convenient card services and bill payment options. The group provides extensive lending solutions; personal financing options include mortgages, financing for new and pre-owned vehicles, and loans secured against inherited pensions. For businesses, TISCO extends project financing, long-term and short-term corporate loans, and various guarantee facilities. Beyond traditional banking, the company furnishes a robust range of investment services. These encompass brokerage for stocks and derivatives, management of mutual funds, private funds, and provident funds, alongside specialized super savings and retirement mutual funds. Investment banking expertise is also a cornerstone, offering financial advisory, underwriting services for mergers and acquisitions, privatization consulting, project funding, debt restructuring, feasibility studies, project valuation, and general strategic guidance. Furthermore, TISCO delivers private banking, wealth management, and comprehensive asset management services. Complementing its financial offerings, the company provides a wide selection of insurance products, such as life, health, critical illness, personal accident, automobile, and home coverage. Other services include mobile banking, custodial solutions, asset disposition, vehicle auctions, hire purchase agreements, and specialized lending for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs). Founded in 1969, TISCO Financial Group maintains a significant physical presence throughout Thailand, operating 356 branches under the "Somwang" brand as of December 31, 2021.

TISCO Financial Group Public Company Limited is headquartered in TH.

TISCO Financial Group Public Company Limited (TSCFY) stock trades at $30.50 with a market capitalization of $244.20M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.63, price-to-book of 2.37, price-to-sales of 3.96. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $26.95 and $30.50, and currently trades at its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.93%.

On profitability, TISCO Financial Group Public Company Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 15.91%, above the typical market average, return on capital employed of 3.83%, an operating margin of 42.95%, a net profit margin of 27.08%.

Official website: www.tisco.co.th

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $331.43 -0.86% V Visa Inc. $396.06 +1.74% MA Mastercard Incorporated $604.80 +1.63% BAC Bank of America Corporation $53.96 -1.14% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.85 +0.56% MS Morgan Stanley $186.66 -1.77% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $194.67 +0.99% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $891.91 -0.23% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.40 +0.22% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $80.74 -3.10%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides