OTC · Banks - Regional

Mission Bancorp (MSBC) Stock

$121.00 +0.00% OTC: MSBC Financial Services

Mission Bancorp acts as the holding company for Mission Bank, providing a comprehensive range of banking products and financial services to both individual and business clients throughout California. The bank accepts various deposit types, including checking, savings, NOW, money market, fiduciary, and individual retirement accounts, as well as time deposits and certificates of deposit.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$121.00
Market Cap$364.12M
P/E Ratio10.55
P/B Ratio1.50
P/S Ratio3.15
EPS (TTM)$11.47
52-Week High$121.00
52-Week Low$88.45
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE14.54%
ROA1.62%
ROCE2.28%
Gross Margin72.65%
Operating Margin39.67%
Net Margin28.26%
Debt/Equity0.05
Current Ratio0.09

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$53.0M$65.0M$90.0M$106.0M$113.0M
Operating Profit$26.0M$34.0M$42.0M$42.0M$38.0M
Net Profit$19.0M$24.0M$30.0M$30.0M$27.0M
EPS$6.91$8.80$10.99$10.73$9.55
Op Margin48.6%51.9%46.7%39.5%33.8%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$1.5B$1.5B$1.7B$1.9B$1.9B
Total Liabilities$1.4B$1.4B$1.5B$1.7B$1.7B
Cash$356.0M$130.0M$147.0M$292.0M$154.0M
Borrowings$22.0M$22.0M$42.0M$22.0M$12.0M

Latest News

Mission Bank Announces Expansion to Fresno, California PR Newswire · Sep 22, 2026 Mission Bank named in the top 20 performing banks under $2 billion for fourth year in a row PR Newswire · Aug 12, 2026 Mission Bancorp Surpasses $2.0 Billion in Total Assets, Second Quarter Earnings of $8.2 Million and Annual Loan and Deposit Growth of 12.9% and 7.6%. PR Newswire · Jul 20, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$17.0M$28.0M$33.0M$35.0M$28.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-176.0M$-250.0M$-133.0M$-85.0M$-164.0M
Financing Cash Flow$223.0M$-4.0M$98.0M$212.0M$5.0M
Net Cash Flow$73.0M$-226.0M$19.0M$144.0M$-140.0M
Free Cash Flow$9.0M$27.0M$32.0M$34.0M$27.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.45
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y35.88%
Return 3Y72.08%
Return 5Y80.91%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BCALCalifornia BanCorp $21.41 -0.37% 11.71 $688.65M 2.20%
BSRRSierra Bancorp $39.56 +0.15% 11.56 $517.41M 2.72%
CWBKCW Bancorp $43.99 +0.00% 10.11 $128.90M 2.09%
FMBLFarmers & Merchants Bank of Long Beach $9485.91 +0.91% 12.12 $1.15B 1.18%
FMCBFarmers & Merchants Bancorp $1360.00 +0.37% 9.86 $941.51M 1.57%

About Mission Bancorp

Mission Bancorp acts as the holding company for Mission Bank, providing a comprehensive range of banking products and financial services to both individual and business clients throughout California. The bank accepts various deposit types, including checking, savings, NOW, money market, fiduciary, and individual retirement accounts, as well as time deposits and certificates of deposit. It offers a broad spectrum of commercial loans, such as revolving lines of credit, equipment and vehicle financing, permanent working capital, debt consolidation, commercial real estate loans, construction financing, and letters of credit. For the agricultural sector, Mission Bank provides specific financing options like operating and crop lines of credit, livestock loans, farm equipment loans, agricultural real estate loans, and tailored financial assistance for farmers. Additionally, the company facilitates Small Business Administration (SBA) loans for numerous objectives, including the purchase or construction of owner-occupied commercial properties, business expansion or acquisitions, partner or management buyouts, equipment procurement, debt refinancing, inventory acquisition, funding for furniture and machinery, covering business startup costs, and providing general working capital. Beyond lending, Mission Bank offers debit and credit cards, safe deposit box services, merchant card processing, advanced online cash management tools, remote deposit capture, treasury management solutions, and convenient online and mobile banking. They also provide cash vault services and assist with property exchange transactions. Established in 1998, Mission Bancorp operates nine full-service branch locations across California, including single facilities in Shafter, Ventura, San Luis Obispo, and Stockton, two branches in Bakersfield, and three within the Mojave Desert region. The company's headquarters are situated in Bakersfield, California.

Mission Bancorp is headquartered in US.

Mission Bancorp (MSBC) stock trades at $121.00 with a market capitalization of $364.12M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.55, price-to-book of 1.50, price-to-sales of 3.15. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $88.45 and $121.00, and currently trades at its 52-week high.

On profitability, Mission Bancorp generates a return on equity (ROE) of 14.54%, above the typical market average, return on capital employed of 2.28%, an operating margin of 39.67%, a net profit margin of 28.26%.

Official website: www.missionbank.bank

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $331.43 -0.86% V Visa Inc. $396.06 +1.74% MA Mastercard Incorporated $604.80 +1.63% BAC Bank of America Corporation $53.96 -1.14% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.85 +0.56% MS Morgan Stanley $186.66 -1.77% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $194.67 +0.99% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $891.91 -0.23% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.40 +0.22% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $80.74 -3.10%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides