OTC · Investment - Banking & Investment Services

Lig Assets Inc. (LIGA) Stock

$0.04 +5.48% OTC: LIGA Financial Services

LIG Assets, Inc. focuses on residential and commercial real estate business in the state of Texas.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.04
Market Cap$1.91M
P/E Ratio-84.38
P/B Ratio2.29
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.05
52-Week Low$0.01
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-12.05%
ROA-0.09%
ROCE-0.08%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity134.37
Current Ratio0.01

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$9.0M$1.0M$1.0M$0$0
Operating Profit$4.0M$0$0$0$0
Net Profit$4.0M$0$0$0$0
EPS$0.08$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Op Margin50.7%-2.0%9.3%45.9%—

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$3.0M$3.0M$3.0M$3.0M$1.0M
Total Liabilities$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$0
Cash$1.0M$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$0

Latest News

LIG Assets Commences Phase I of S-K 1300 Evaluation for Marianna, Florida Calcium Mine NewMediaWire · Jul 23, 2026 LIG Assets, Inc. Executes Restructuring and Conversion Agreement and Finalizes Acquisition of 1,132 Acres at Brooks Quarry in Marianna, Florida Though Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Gold Run, Inc. for $151.5 Million NewMediaWire · Jun 15, 2026 LIG Assets, Inc. (OTCQB: LIGA) Provides Update on Marianna, Florida Calcium Mine and SK-1300 Valuation Initiative NewMediaWire · May 14, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$4.0M$0$0$0—
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0—
Financing Cash Flow$-3.0M$0$0$0—
Net Cash Flow$1.0M$-1.0M$0$0—
Free Cash Flow$4.0M$0$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio1.24
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y166.67%
Return 3Y21.21%
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BYOCBeyond Commerce, Inc. $0.00 — -3.03 $1.68M 0.00%
CMGOCMG Holdings Group, Inc. $0.00 — -0.67 $87734 0.00%
DBMMDigital Brand Media & Marketing Group, Inc. $0.00 — -0.47 $692175 0.00%
EEGIEline Entertainment Group, Inc. $0.00 — -20.03 $852453 0.00%
LDSNLuduson G Inc. $0.00 — 0.50 $957893 0.00%

About Lig Assets Inc.

LIG Assets, Inc. focuses on residential and commercial real estate business in the state of Texas. The company purchases commercial and residential real estate properties for resale and rental. It also invests, acquires, finances, and manages commercial properties, such as hotels, apartments, condos, retail, and office buildings; and offers loans for single family homes. The company was founded in 2008 and is based in Carthage, Tennessee.

Lig Assets Inc. is headquartered in US.

Lig Assets Inc. (LIGA) stock trades at $0.04 with a market capitalization of $1.91M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -84.38, price-to-book of 2.29, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.01 and $0.05, and currently trades 20.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Lig Assets Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -12.05%, return on capital employed of -0.08%, an operating margin of 0.00%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: www.LeaderInGreenAssets.com

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $332.99 +0.47% V Visa Inc. $385.45 +2.76% MA Mastercard Incorporated $589.14 +2.66% BAC Bank of America Corporation $54.32 +1.32% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $92.98 +0.40% MS Morgan Stanley $190.02 +1.38% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $191.91 +0.71% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $895.32 +1.44% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.55 +1.85% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.38 -0.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides