OTC · Banks - Regional

Jyske Bank A/S (JYSKY) Stock

$26.71 +0.00% OTC: JYSKY Financial Services

Jyske Bank A/S is a financial institution delivering a broad spectrum of services across both Denmark and Germany. Its operations are structured into three primary divisions: Banking Services, Mortgage Lending, and Leasing Solutions.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$26.71
Market Cap$7.56B
P/E Ratio12.43
P/B Ratio1.31
P/S Ratio2.27
EPS (TTM)$2.15
52-Week High$32.00
52-Week Low$19.15
Dividend Yield2.88%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE11.01%
ROA0.68%
ROCE0.94%
Gross Margin66.95%
Operating Margin26.59%
Net Margin19.34%
Debt/Equity10.14
Current Ratio4.25

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$9.2B$9.5B$14.7B$14.1B$26.7B
Operating Profit$4.0B$10.0B$8.2B$7.3B$7.0B
Net Profit$3.2B$3.8B$5.7B$5.3B$5.4B
EPS$8.48$11.07$17.87$16.01$17.10
Op Margin43.8%105.2%55.3%51.9%26.1%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$647.1B$750.0B$779.7B$750.2B$777.1B
Total Liabilities$608.9B$709.4B$733.8B$699.6B$724.7B
Cash$40.2B$66.9B$82.1B$55.0B$57.8B
Borrowings$419.3B$426.4B$445.9B$436.6B$452.4B

Latest News

Earnings per share outlook for 2026 raised to DKK 78-87 GlobeNewswire · Oct 12, 2026 Share repurchase programme: Transactions of week 41 2026 GlobeNewswire · Oct 12, 2026 Transactions by persons discharging managerial responsibilities and persons closely associated with them GlobeNewswire · Oct 9, 2026 Share repurchase programme: Transactions of week 40 2026 GlobeNewswire · Oct 5, 2026 Share repurchase programme: Transactions of week 39 2026 GlobeNewswire · Sep 28, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-3.1B$60.2B$16.8B$-33.2B$5.4B
Investing Cash Flow$-1.4B$-34.1B$-2.1B$-3.7B$-2.6B
Financing Cash Flow$-5.9B$31.5B$7.9B$-2.0B$-19.3B
Net Cash Flow$-5.5B$26.9B$15.2B$-33.7B$3.6B
Free Cash Flow$-4.1B$58.5B$15.1B$-35.6B$3.9B

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio1.76
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y43.35%
Return 3Y100.01%
Return 5Y197.87%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
CRZBYCommerzbank AG $43.56 +1.30% 18.05 $49.27B 2.94%
DNBBYDNB Bank ASA $30.90 +0.72% 10.76 $44.29B 6.25%
DNKEYDanske Bank A/S $27.90 -0.29% 13.00 $45.08B 15.45%
NRDBYNordea Bank Abp $19.85 +1.02% 12.66 $67.37B 7.86%
SVNLYSvenska Handelsbanken AB (publ) $7.48 -1.36% 12.57 $29.65B 12.43%

About Jyske Bank A/S

Jyske Bank A/S is a financial institution delivering a broad spectrum of services across both Denmark and Germany. Its operations are structured into three primary divisions: Banking Services, Mortgage Lending, and Leasing Solutions. The Banking Services segment offers expert advisory for conventional financial products to individuals and corporate clients. It also engages in extensive trading and investment activities, handling instruments such as interest rates, foreign currencies, stocks, commodities, and derivatives for its corporate and institutional customer base. Within its Mortgage Lending segment, Jyske Bank A/S provides real estate financing solutions for Danish private individuals, businesses, and government-subsidized rental housing initiatives. Finally, the Leasing Solutions segment facilitates financing through leasing for vehicles and equipment destined for the corporate sector. This service caters to Danish private and corporate clients, frequently engaging in collaborations with dealer networks and other partnerships. Established in 1917, the bank maintains its primary headquarters in Silkeborg, Denmark.

Jyske Bank A/S is headquartered in DK.

Jyske Bank A/S (JYSKY) stock trades at $26.71 with a market capitalization of $7.56B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.43, price-to-book of 1.31, price-to-sales of 2.27. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $19.15 and $32.00, and currently trades 16.5% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.88%.

On profitability, Jyske Bank A/S generates a return on equity (ROE) of 11.01%, return on capital employed of 0.94%, an operating margin of 26.59%, a net profit margin of 19.34%.

Official website: www.jyskebank.dk

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $339.72 +1.25% V Visa Inc. $402.61 +0.72% MA Mastercard Incorporated $617.42 +0.18% BAC Bank of America Corporation $51.23 -0.91% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.57 +0.03% MS Morgan Stanley $180.54 -0.86% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $197.80 +0.57% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $881.26 -1.12% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.87 +1.35% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.88 +0.09%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides