NASDAQ · Shell Companies

KludeIn I Acquisition Corp. (INKA) Stock

$10.42 +2.75% NASDAQ: INKA Financial Services

KludeIn I Acquisition Corp. currently has no substantial business operations.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$10.42
Market Cap$51.39M
P/E Ratio28.95
P/B Ratio1.53
P/S Ratio0.86
EPS (TTM)$0.36
52-Week High$14.84
52-Week Low$9.65
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE3.98%
ROA4.68%
ROCE-3.80%
Gross Margin68.75%
Operating Margin-6.53%
Net Margin8.42%
Debt/Equity0.01
Current Ratio0.02

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric202020212022
Revenue—$0$60.0M
Operating Profit—$-2.0M$-4.0M
Net Profit—$-1.0M$5.0M
EPS—$-0.04$0.36
Op Margin——-6.5%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric202020212022
Total Assets$0$173.0M$107.0M
Total Liabilities$0$15.0M$12.0M
Cash$0$0$0
Borrowings$0$0$1.0M

Latest News

ECB to pause rate hikes but may signal that more is needed Reuters · Jul 23, 2026 Euro heads for one-week high ahead of ECB policy decision Reuters · Jul 23, 2026 Europe’s Capital Markets and the case for interoperable infrastructure Retail Banker International · Jul 23, 2026 Principal Financial Group (PFG) Stock Looks Overvalued on Current Earnings Expectations Simply Wall St. · Jul 23, 2026 FuelCell Energy (FCEL) Data Center And Hydrogen Story Leaves Shares Looking Fully Valued Simply Wall St. · Jul 23, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric202020212022
Operating Cash Flow—$-1.0M$-2.0M
Investing Cash Flow—$-172.0M$67.0M
Financing Cash Flow—$174.0M$-134.0M
Net Cash Flow—$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$-1.0M$-2.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.79
EV / EBITDA2.45
FCF Yield-4.68%
Quick Ratio0.02
Interest Coverage-0.63
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ARYDARYA Sciences Acquisition Corp IV $6.64 -27.03% -30.18 $50.04M 0.00%
CCAICascadia Acquisition Corp. $12.33 +0.08% 26.80 $49.80M 0.00%
DHAIDIH Holding US, Inc. $0.02 +0.00% 0.00 $41853 0.00%
EMCGEmbrace Change Acquisition Corp. $11.00 -4.35% -361.84 $49.72M 0.00%
EUCREucrates Biomedical Acquisition Corp. $10.04 +0.00% 5.40 $42.23M 0.00%

About KludeIn I Acquisition Corp.

KludeIn I Acquisition Corp. currently has no substantial business operations. Its objective is to finalize a strategic business combination, which could involve a merger, asset or stock acquisition, capital stock exchange, reorganization, or similar transaction, with one or more enterprises. The company specifically targets software or technology-driven businesses serving consumers or enterprises within the United States. This entity was founded in 2020 and is headquartered in Berkeley, California.

KludeIn I Acquisition Corp. is headquartered in US.

KludeIn I Acquisition Corp. (INKA) stock trades at $10.42 with a market capitalization of $51.39M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.95, price-to-book of 1.53, price-to-sales of 0.86. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $9.65 and $14.84, and currently trades 29.8% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, KludeIn I Acquisition Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 3.98%, return on capital employed of -3.80%, an operating margin of -6.53%, a net profit margin of 8.42%.

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $331.43 -0.86% V Visa Inc. $396.06 +1.74% MA Mastercard Incorporated $604.80 +1.63% BAC Bank of America Corporation $53.96 -1.14% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.85 +0.56% MS Morgan Stanley $186.66 -1.77% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $194.67 +0.99% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $891.91 -0.23% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.40 +0.22% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $80.74 -3.10%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides