OTC · Investment - Banking & Investment Services

IJJ Corporation (IJJP) Stock

$0.00 OTC: IJJP Financial Services

IJJ Corporation provides business partnership development network service. The company offers online business processing as a software (BPaaS) for funding and payment disbursements using an accounting and distribution module within a donation platform; and eCETP, an e-commerce exchange trading platform.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.00
Market Cap$221388
P/E Ratio24.01
P/B Ratio0.11
P/S Ratio2.23
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE0.00%
ROA0.53%
ROCE-0.07%
Gross Margin—
Operating Margin-1.08%
Net Margin8.88%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio—

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$0$0$0$0$0
Net Profit$0$0$0$0$0
EPS$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Op Margin——0.7%21.4%-1.1%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Total Assets$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$2.0M$2.0M
Total Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0
Cash$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M
Borrowings$0$0$0$0$0

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0$0—
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0—
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0—
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0—
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.24
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y0.00%
Return 3Y-66.67%
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
DPBEDeep Blue Marine, Inc. $0.00 — -0.03 $17993 0.00%
DPUIDiscount Print USA Inc $0.00 — -1.00 $99866 0.00%
EPEOE'Prime Aerospace Corporation $0.00 — 0.00 $5603 0.00%
FUGIFuego Enterprises, Inc. $0.00 — -0.10 $24327 0.00%
IEXAiExalt, Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $223 0.00%

About IJJ Corporation

IJJ Corporation provides business partnership development network service. The company offers online business processing as a software (BPaaS) for funding and payment disbursements using an accounting and distribution module within a donation platform; and eCETP, an e-commerce exchange trading platform. It funds budgetary requirements for ongoing programs and project initiatives. The company was formerly known as Sun & Surf, Inc. and changed its name to IJJ Corporation in February 2004. IJJ Corporation was founded in 2003 and is headquartered in Silver Spring, Maryland.

IJJ Corporation (IJJP) stock trades at $0.00 with a market capitalization of $221388. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.01, price-to-book of 0.11, price-to-sales of 2.23. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.00, and currently trades —% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, IJJ Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 0.00%, return on capital employed of -0.07%, an operating margin of -1.08%, a net profit margin of 8.88%.

Official website: www.ijjc.com

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $333.42 +0.60% V Visa Inc. $391.48 -1.16% MA Mastercard Incorporated $602.79 -0.33% BAC Bank of America Corporation $50.92 -5.64% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $93.59 -1.33% MS Morgan Stanley $179.50 -3.83% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $192.72 -1.00% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $867.93 -2.69% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.90 -2.23% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $80.17 -0.71%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides