NASDAQ · Shell Companies

Greencity Acquisition Corporation (GRCY) Stock

$11.20 +0.00% NASDAQ: GRCY Financial Services

Greencity Acquisition Corporation, established in 2018 and headquartered in Shanghai, China, currently possesses no substantial active business operations. Its primary aim is to finalize a strategic business combination, which may encompass a merger, stock purchase, asset acquisition, share exchange, or corporate reorganization, involving one or more entities.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$11.20
Market Cap$16.41M
P/E Ratio22.86
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio—
EPS (TTM)$0.49
52-Week High$12.76
52-Week Low$10.49
Dividend Yield—

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-25.00%
ROA14.29%
ROCE-25.00%
Gross Margin—
Operating Margin—
Net Margin—
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio—

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric2019202020212022
Revenue————
Operating Profit$0$0$-1.0M$-1.0M
Net Profit$0$-2.0M$1.0M$1.0M
EPS$-0.02$-2.05$0.26$0.49
Op Margin————

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20182019202020212022
Total Assets—$0$41.0M$41.0M$7.0M
Total Liabilities—$0$4.0M$3.0M$4.0M
Cash$0$0$0$0$0
Borrowings—————

Latest News

Austria's 16th century bell foundry adds modern technology to keep the casting process alive Associated Press · Jul 29, 2026 UBS says second-quarter net profit up 17% to $2.8 billion AFP · Jul 29, 2026 CDNS Q2 Deep Dive: AI-Driven Solutions and Strategic Partnerships Fuel Growth StockStory · Jul 29, 2026 Comprinno Joins the OpenAI Partner Network as a Select Partner to Accelerate Enterprise AI Adoption PR Newswire · Jul 29, 2026 Danone: Strong Q2 performance and solid H1 results, demonstrating the relevance of our health-focused portfolio GlobeNewswire · Jul 29, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric2019202020212022
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$-41.0M—$36.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$41.0M$0$-36.0M
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield0.00%
Quick Ratio0.00
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ACAXAlset Capital Acquisition Corp. $3.82 -63.27% 34.66 $17.60M 0.00%
AIEVThunder Power Holdings, Inc. $0.13 +0.78% -4.38 $6.59M 0.00%
BUJABukit Jalil Global Acquisition 1 Ltd $3.66 -65.76% -3.24 $18.09M 0.00%
EFHTEF Hutton Acquisition Corporation I Common Stock $2.93 -59.92% 2.14 $19.41M 0.00%
GODNGolden Star Acquisition Corporation $2.91 -67.38% 17.12 $13.19M 0.00%

About Greencity Acquisition Corporation

Greencity Acquisition Corporation, established in 2018 and headquartered in Shanghai, China, currently possesses no substantial active business operations. Its primary aim is to finalize a strategic business combination, which may encompass a merger, stock purchase, asset acquisition, share exchange, or corporate reorganization, involving one or more entities. The company's strategic focus for these ventures is exclusively within the Asian market, targeting diverse sectors such as high-tech internet, financial technology, logistics, renewable energy, healthcare, consumer goods and retail, natural resources and energy, food production, manufacturing, and education.

Greencity Acquisition Corporation is headquartered in CN.

Greencity Acquisition Corporation (GRCY) stock trades at $11.20 with a market capitalization of $16.41M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.86. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $10.49 and $12.76, and currently trades 12.2% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Greencity Acquisition Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of -25.00%, return on capital employed of -25.00%.

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $334.64 +0.49% V Visa Inc. $390.90 +1.41% MA Mastercard Incorporated $597.83 +1.48% BAC Bank of America Corporation $54.49 +0.31% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.38 +1.51% MS Morgan Stanley $189.87 -0.08% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $193.29 +0.72% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $889.95 -0.60% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.46 +0.34% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.33 -0.27%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides