OTC · Banks - Regional

Fentura Financial, Inc. (FETM) Stock

$42.70 +0.35% OTC: FETM Financial Services

As the holding company for The State Bank, Fentura Financial, Inc. provides a variety of financial products and services to individual customers, small enterprises, and government organizations.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$42.70
Market Cap$192.06M
P/E Ratio12.94
P/B Ratio1.36
P/S Ratio3.19
EPS (TTM)$3.30
52-Week High$48.00
52-Week Low$22.16
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE11.05%
ROA0.84%
ROCE1.14%
Gross Margin91.25%
Operating Margin32.71%
Net Margin24.30%
Debt/Equity1.43
Current Ratio26.71

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Revenue$42.0M$59.0M$56.0M$60.0M$60.0M
Operating Profit$15.0M$19.0M$21.0M$25.0M$20.0M
Net Profit$12.0M$15.0M$17.0M$15.0M$15.0M
EPS$2.49$3.31$3.60$3.38$3.30
Op Margin34.5%32.7%36.8%42.3%32.7%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Total Assets$1.0B$1.3B$1.4B$1.7B$1.7B
Total Liabilities$933.0M$1.1B$1.3B$1.6B$1.6B
Cash$24.0M$47.0M$83.0M$58.0M$91.0M
Borrowings$62.0M$49.0M$50.0M$222.0M$199.0M

Latest News

This SpaceX number is spooking already skittish investors Yahoo Finance · Aug 5, 2026 MGE: Q2 Earnings Snapshot Associated Press · Aug 5, 2026 RECKITT ANNOUNCES U.S. FDA APPROVAL OF MUCINEX® 12HR COLD & FEVER MULTI-SYMPTOM, THE FIRST OTC INNOVATION IN THE COLD & FLU CATEGORY IN 14 YEARS PR Newswire · Aug 5, 2026 Unreined Whiskey Debuts Immersive Visitor Experience and Rickhouse at WildHorse Ranch PR Newswire · Aug 5, 2026 Aqurio Launches No-Cost SmartAnalytics Trial to Help Healthcare Organizations Improve Patient Access and Recover Lost Revenue PR Newswire · Aug 5, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Operating Cash Flow$-2.0M$16.0M$40.0M$20.0M$15.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-68.0M$-214.0M$-60.0M$-320.0M$-20.0M
Financing Cash Flow$100.0M$209.0M$54.0M$102.0M$61.0M
Net Cash Flow$23.0M$0$37.0M$-26.0M$33.0M
Free Cash Flow$-4.0M$14.0M$37.0M$19.0M$14.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.34
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BOIDBank of Idaho Holding Company $44.24 -0.90% 14.55 $196.66M 0.00%
CBOBABay Community Bancorp $13.95 +1.45% 14.84 $118.91M 0.00%
CNBLCitizens National Bancshares of Bossier, Inc. $25.00 — 34.34 $164.64M 4.00%
CRCBYChongqing Rural Commercial Bank Co., Ltd. $39.00 +0.00% 5.98 $255.26M 4.97%
FFBBFFB Bancorp $87.77 +0.15% 13.32 $273.85M 0.00%

About Fentura Financial, Inc.

As the holding company for The State Bank, Fentura Financial, Inc. provides a variety of financial products and services to individual customers, small enterprises, and government organizations. The firm was established in 1898 and is based in Fenton, Michigan.

Fentura Financial, Inc. is headquartered in US.

Fentura Financial, Inc. (FETM) stock trades at $42.70 with a market capitalization of $192.06M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.94, price-to-book of 1.36, price-to-sales of 3.19. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $22.16 and $48.00, and currently trades 11.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Fentura Financial, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 11.05%, return on capital employed of 1.14%, an operating margin of 32.71%, a net profit margin of 24.30%.

Official website: www.choiceone.bank/About/Investor-Relations

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $333.56 +0.64% V Visa Inc. $392.10 -1.00% MA Mastercard Incorporated $602.83 -0.33% BAC Bank of America Corporation $49.97 -7.40% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.85 +0.56% MS Morgan Stanley $181.12 -2.96% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $192.22 -1.26% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $884.71 -0.81% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.86 -2.41% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $79.00 -2.16%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides