NASDAQ · Banks - Regional

First Choice Bancorp (FCBP) Stock

$29.10 +0.83% NASDAQ: FCBP Financial Services

First Choice Bancorp, headquartered in Cerritos, California, operates as a holding entity with a team of 177 full-time employees. Its primary function is to deliver a range of financial services and solutions through its subsidiary, First Choice Bank.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$29.10
Market Cap$3.50B
P/E Ratio11.78
P/B Ratio1.21
P/S Ratio37.85
EPS (TTM)$2.47
52-Week High$33.50
52-Week Low$12.73
Dividend Yield3.44%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE10.67%
ROA15.13%
ROCE137.17%
Gross Margin100.00%
Operating Margin44.30%
Net Margin31.30%
Debt/Equity0.52
Current Ratio0.69

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20162017201820192020
Revenue$36.0M$39.0M$58.0M$84.0M$93.0M
Operating Profit$20.0M$21.0M$30.0M$52.0M$41.0M
Net Profit$8.0M$7.0M$15.0M$28.0M$29.0M
EPS$1.17$1.02$1.29$2.38$2.47
Op Margin56.1%54.8%51.8%61.8%44.3%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20162017201820192020
Total Assets$863.0M$904.0M$1.6B$1.5B$191.0M
Total Liabilities$762.0M$798.0M$1.4B$1.4B$2.0B
Cash$104.0M$103.0M$194.0M$162.0M$236.0M
Borrowings$0$20.0M$98.0M$100.0M$147.0M

Latest News

Argentine Football Association says US did not detain its president AFP · Jul 23, 2026 Dow Jones Futures Rise; Google, Tesla Fall On Earnings, Capex, But AI Stocks Climb Investor's Business Daily · Jul 23, 2026 HD Hyundai Heavy Industries Reaches Major Milestone in ITER Nuclear Fusion Project PR Newswire · Jul 23, 2026 PBCO Financial Corporation Reports Q2 2026 Results Business Wire · Jul 23, 2026 US announces civilian nuclear deal with Saudi Arabia AFP · Jul 23, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20162017201820192020
Operating Cash Flow$18.0M$11.0M$0$60.0M$28.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-47.0M$-50.0M$3.0M$-128.0M$-515.0M
Financing Cash Flow$41.0M$36.0M$97.0M$31.0M$571.0M
Net Cash Flow$13.0M$-7.0M$94.0M$-36.0M$75.0M
Free Cash Flow$18.0M$11.0M$0$60.0M$27.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.34
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AUBAtlantic Union Bankshares Corporation $37.50 -0.90% 11.59 $5.32B 3.81%
CSCredit Suisse Group AG $0.89 +0.99% -0.24 $3.50B 16.97%
FLGFlagstar Bank, N.A. $11.21 -0.88% 347.21 $4.67B 0.34%
FNBF.N.B. Corporation $17.05 -0.76% 10.33 $6.07B 2.98%
ISBCInvestors Bancorp, Inc. $13.87 -2.46% 10.43 $3.46B 4.18%

About First Choice Bancorp

First Choice Bancorp, headquartered in Cerritos, California, operates as a holding entity with a team of 177 full-time employees. Its primary function is to deliver a range of financial services and solutions through its subsidiary, First Choice Bank. This state-chartered bank extends retail, personal, and commercial banking services to individuals, families, and businesses throughout Southern California. First Choice Bank maintains an operational presence through eleven full-service branch offices, located in Cerritos, Alhambra, Rowland Heights, Anaheim, and Carlsbad, California, complemented by two dedicated loan production offices situated in Temecula and El Segundo (Manhattan Beach), California. The Bank's extensive product portfolio includes various lending options, such as construction and land development loans, residential and commercial real estate financing, commercial and industrial loans, and Small Business Administration (SBA) loans. For deposits, it offers time certificates of deposit and diverse savings accounts. Additionally, the Bank provides its deposit customers with a comprehensive suite of treasury management products and services.

First Choice Bancorp is headquartered in US.

First Choice Bancorp (FCBP) stock trades at $29.10 with a market capitalization of $3.50B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.78, price-to-book of 1.21, price-to-sales of 37.85. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $12.73 and $33.50, and currently trades 13.1% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.44%.

On profitability, First Choice Bancorp generates a return on equity (ROE) of 10.67%, return on capital employed of 137.17%, an operating margin of 44.30%, a net profit margin of 31.30%.

Official website: www.firstchoicebankca.com

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $331.43 -0.86% V Visa Inc. $396.06 +1.74% MA Mastercard Incorporated $604.80 +1.63% BAC Bank of America Corporation $53.96 -1.14% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.85 +0.56% MS Morgan Stanley $186.66 -1.77% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $194.67 +0.99% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $891.91 -0.23% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.40 +0.22% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $80.74 -3.10%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides