OTC · Investment - Banking & Investment Services

Elron Ventures Ltd (ELRNF) Stock

$1.00 +0.00% OTC: ELRNF Financial Services

Elron Ventures Ltd. is a holding company, which engages in the investment in early-stage technology companies such as enterprise software, cybersecurity, and healthcare industries.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.00
Market Cap$53.42M
P/E Ratio7.85
P/B Ratio0.69
P/S Ratio2.66
EPS (TTM)$0.13
52-Week High$2.38
52-Week Low$1.00
Dividend Yield23.25%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE9.06%
ROA6.74%
ROCE13.77%
Gross Margin100.00%
Operating Margin77.75%
Net Margin39.68%
Debt/Equity0.07
Current Ratio10.82

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$-7.0M$-8.0M$-6.0M$-6.0M$-6.0M
Net Profit$5.0M$70.0M$-8.0M$23.0M$10.0M
EPS$0.11$1.28$-0.16$0.43$0.19
Op Margin—————

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$144.0M$170.0M$160.0M$147.0M$138.0M
Total Liabilities$18.0M$18.0M$18.0M$22.0M$12.0M
Cash$41.0M$30.0M$40.0M$33.0M$37.0M
Borrowings$10.0M$11.0M$10.0M$10.0M$7.0M

Latest News

ELRON VENTURES ANNOUNCES INVESTMENT OF UP TO $300 MILLION WITH RAFAEL ADVANCED DEFENSE SYSTEMS TO ADVANCE ITS M&A STRATEGY FOCUSED ON ACQUIRING DUAL-USE DEFENSE-TECH COMPANIES PR Newswire · Jun 1, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-5.0M$-6.0M$-4.0M$-4.0M$-2.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-12.0M$29.0M$13.0M$39.0M$23.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$-4.0M
Net Cash Flow$24.0M$-10.0M$10.0M$-7.0M$3.0M
Free Cash Flow$-5.0M$-6.0M$-4.0M$-4.0M$-2.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.10
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-34.90%
Return 3Y-3221.95%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held58.39%
Institutions Held5.05%
Institutions Float Held12.15%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Va International Small1,9312023-10-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BCBNFBase Carbon Inc. $0.43 -5.57% -33.68 $43.37M 0.00%
BEOBBEO Bancorp $58.00 +1.75% 8.79 $141.13M 3.45%
CLSPFCanadian Life Companies Split Corp. $6.78 -0.29% 2.62 $112.23M 12.54%
ENDIENDI Corp. $15.32 +0.00% -93.53 $81.34M 0.00%
FNINF49 North Resources Inc. $0.02 +0.00% 1.11 $45.58M 0.00%

About Elron Ventures Ltd

Elron Ventures Ltd. is a holding company, which engages in the investment in early-stage technology companies such as enterprise software, cybersecurity, and healthcare industries. Its portfolio includes Cybersixgill, Open Legacy, Scribe, Keepy, and Notal Vision. The Company was founded by Uzia Galil on October 20, 1961 and is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.

Elron Ventures Ltd is headquartered in IL.

Elron Ventures Ltd (ELRNF) stock trades at $1.00 with a market capitalization of $53.42M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.85, price-to-book of 0.69, price-to-sales of 2.66. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.00 and $2.38, and currently trades 58.0% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 23.25%.

On profitability, Elron Ventures Ltd generates a return on equity (ROE) of 9.06%, return on capital employed of 13.77%, an operating margin of 77.75%, a net profit margin of 39.68%.

Official website: www.elronventures.com

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $334.30 +0.39% V Visa Inc. $389.27 +0.99% MA Mastercard Incorporated $595.09 +1.01% BAC Bank of America Corporation $54.58 +0.48% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.32 +1.44% MS Morgan Stanley $190.02 +0.00% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $192.76 +0.44% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $893.95 -0.15% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.35 -0.13% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.30 -0.30%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides