NASDAQ · Shell Companies

Data Knights Acquisition Corp. (DKDCA) Stock

$7.76 +32.20% NASDAQ: DKDCA Financial Services

Currently, Data Knights Acquisition Corp. conducts no significant commercial operations.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$7.76
Market Cap$50.84M
P/E Ratio-194.00
P/B Ratio-105.24
P/S Ratio38.57
EPS (TTM)$-0.06
52-Week High$13.51
52-Week Low$5.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE90.45%
ROA-222.43%
ROCE259.75%
Gross Margin-50.00%
Operating Margin-758.35%
Net Margin-254.32%
Debt/Equity-0.33
Current Ratio0.27

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M
Operating Profit$-3.0M$-8.0M$-7.0M$-10.0M$-10.0M
Net Profit$-3.0M$-30.0M$-34.0M$-10.0M$-3.0M
EPS$-0.20$-2.51$-4.77$-0.36$-0.06
Op Margin-248.3%-669.1%-671.2%-1493.8%-711.3%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$1.0M$1.0M$0$4.0M$2.0M
Total Liabilities$7.0M$28.0M$13.0M$20.0M$5.0M
Cash$1.0M$0$0$0$1.0M
Borrowings$5.0M$26.0M$5.0M$9.0M$1.0M

Latest News

Taiho Oncology reports positive results in REZILIENT3 trial Clinical Trials Arena · Aug 13, 2026 Dow Jones Futures: Cisco, Coherent Are Earnings Losers After Nebius, Lumentum, CoreWeave Lead AI Rally Investor's Business Daily · Aug 13, 2026 Wolfe Research Upgrades Abbott Laboratories to Outperform From Peer Perform, PT is $130 MT Newswires · Aug 13, 2026 Deutsche Bank Adjusts Cardinal Health Price Target to $261 From $223, Maintains Hold Rating MT Newswires · Aug 13, 2026 Microsoft Is Still Negative 1 Year Later: 76% Increase Lies Ahead According to This Analyst 24/7 Wall St. · Aug 13, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-2.0M$-5.0M$-5.0M$-7.0M$-8.0M
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$-2.0M$2.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$-4.0M$-2.0M$0$1.0M
Net Cash Flow$1.0M$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$-2.0M$-5.0M$-5.0M$-7.0M$-8.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.12
EV / EBITDA16.49
FCF Yield-13.98%
Quick Ratio0.27
Interest Coverage-217.28
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ACABAtlantic Coastal Acquisition Corp. II $5.77 — -3.98 $46.40M 0.00%
ARYDARYA Sciences Acquisition Corp IV $6.64 -27.03% -30.18 $50.04M 0.00%
CCAICascadia Acquisition Corp. $12.33 +0.08% 26.80 $49.80M 0.00%
GRDIGRIID Infrastructure Inc. Common Stock $0.96 -1.00% -3.43 $68.07M 0.00%
GTIGraphjet Technology $2.29 +3.62% -0.37 $7.35M 0.00%

About Data Knights Acquisition Corp.

Currently, Data Knights Acquisition Corp. conducts no significant commercial operations. Formed in 2021 and headquartered in Chessington, United Kingdom, its primary objective is to finalize a strategic business combination. This could take the form of a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, stock purchase, or corporate restructuring with one or more entities in the data center and internet technology sectors.

Data Knights Acquisition Corp. is headquartered in GB.

Data Knights Acquisition Corp. (DKDCA) stock trades at $7.76 with a market capitalization of $50.84M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -194.00, price-to-book of -105.24, price-to-sales of 38.57. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $5.00 and $13.51, and currently trades 42.6% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Data Knights Acquisition Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 90.45% — well above the market average, a sign of a high-quality business, return on capital employed of 259.75%, an operating margin of -758.35%, a net profit margin of -254.32%.

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $333.86 -0.13% V Visa Inc. $391.99 +0.70% MA Mastercard Incorporated $601.93 +1.15% BAC Bank of America Corporation $53.95 -1.16% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.84 +0.55% MS Morgan Stanley $187.35 -1.41% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $194.83 +1.07% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $895.49 +0.17% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.40 +0.22% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $81.54 -2.14%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides