NASDAQ · Asset Management

Crawford Small Cap Dividend Fund Class C (CDOCX) Stock

$38.35 -1.26% NASDAQ: CDOCX Financial Services

The fund aims to achieve compelling long-term overall returns while exhibiting a risk level, determined by standard deviation, that is lower than the Russell 2000® Index. Its strategy involves primarily investing in common equities of smaller enterprises, particularly those showcasing a reliable track record of increasing earnings and dividend payments.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$38.35
Market Cap$239.21M
P/E Ratio9.49
P/B Ratio0.36
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$4.04
52-Week High$41.21
52-Week Low$38.35
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE3.86%
ROA0.33%
ROCE0.58%
Gross Margin100.00%
Operating Margin19.36%
Net Margin11.10%
Debt/Equity1.16
Current Ratio3.81

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Revenue$66.8B$59.6B$75.0B$70.6B$70.7B
Operating Profit$23.9B$13.6B$27.5B$18.8B$13.7B
Net Profit$18.2B$9.9B$20.8B$13.9B$7.9B
EPS$8.02$4.72$10.13$7.09$4.01
Op Margin35.8%22.9%36.6%26.6%19.4%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Total Assets$1.95T$2.26T$2.29T$2.42T$2.41T
Total Liabilities$1.76T$2.06T$2.09T$2.21T$2.21T
Cash$155.2B$282.2B$248.6B$325.0B$241.9B
Borrowings$248.8B$271.7B$249.1B$267.3B$238.1B

Latest News

Ginkgo Bioworks Q2 Earnings Call Highlights MarketBeat · Aug 8, 2026 DNOW Q2 Earnings Call Highlights MarketBeat · Aug 8, 2026 Deluxe Q2 Earnings Call Highlights MarketBeat · Aug 8, 2026 Healthpeak Properties Q2 Earnings Call Highlights MarketBeat · Aug 8, 2026 Delek Logistics Partners Q2 Earnings Call Highlights MarketBeat · Aug 8, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Operating Cash Flow$-12.8B$-23.5B$47.1B$25.1B$-73.4B
Investing Cash Flow$-28.7B$-95.9B$-114.9B$-85.1B$-15.0B
Financing Cash Flow$30.4B$235.6B$14.5B$139.2B$3.6B
Net Cash Flow$5.8B$115.7B$-47.6B$80.0B$-81.1B
Free Cash Flow$-18.2B$-26.9B$43.0B$19.4B$-80.0B

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.18
EV / EBITDA1.53
FCF Yield-33442.52%
Quick Ratio3.81
Interest Coverage0.00
Return 1Y-7.68%
Return 3Y-4.60%
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AFTApollo Senior Floating Rate Fund Inc. $14.86 -0.34% 6.43 $231.42M 0.00%
BGRYXBMO Balanced Allocation Fund - Y $4.38 -1.13% — $253.36M 0.00%
FJIFXFidelity Freedom Index 2005 Fund - Investor Class $12.70 +0.00% — $248.20M 0.00%
GSOFXGMO Special Opportunities Fund Class VI $24.82 +0.00% 10.84 $234.29M 0.00%
JPFAXJPMorgan Equity Focus Fund Class A $34.30 +1.06% — $244.50M 0.00%

About Crawford Small Cap Dividend Fund Class C

The fund aims to achieve compelling long-term overall returns while exhibiting a risk level, determined by standard deviation, that is lower than the Russell 2000® Index. Its strategy involves primarily investing in common equities of smaller enterprises, particularly those showcasing a reliable track record of increasing earnings and dividend payments. The fund's management, under the guidance of its Advisor, typically acquires shares of companies whose market capitalization stands at $3.5 billion or less at the point of initial investment. The Advisor firmly believes that committing capital for the long term to businesses characterized by sound governance, robust financial health, and a consistent capacity to generate both profits and dividends represents a prudent, lower-risk method for wealth creation.

Crawford Small Cap Dividend Fund Class C (CDOCX) stock trades at $38.35 with a market capitalization of $239.21M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.49, price-to-book of 0.36, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $38.35 and $41.21, and currently trades 6.9% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Crawford Small Cap Dividend Fund Class C generates a return on equity (ROE) of 3.86%, return on capital employed of 0.58%, an operating margin of 19.36%, a net profit margin of 11.10%.

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $332.99 +0.47% V Visa Inc. $385.45 +2.76% MA Mastercard Incorporated $589.14 +2.66% BAC Bank of America Corporation $54.32 +1.32% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $92.98 +0.40% MS Morgan Stanley $190.02 +1.38% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $191.91 +0.71% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $895.32 +1.44% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.55 +1.85% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.38 -0.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides