NASDAQ · Shell Companies

Cantor Equity Partners (CAEP) Stock

$15.00 +0.00% NASDAQ: CAEP Financial Services

Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares refers to a Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) established in the Cayman Islands.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$15.00
Market Cap$526.20M
P/E Ratio150.00
P/B Ratio1.88
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$0.10
52-Week High$15.30
52-Week Low$10.13
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE1.43%
ROA1.42%
ROCE-0.71%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio0.05

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric2022202320242025
Revenue$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$0$0$0$-2.0M
Net Profit$0$0$0$4.0M
EPS$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.10
Op Margin————

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric2022202320242025
Total Assets$0$0$0$282.0M
Total Liabilities$0$0$0$2.0M
Cash$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$0$0$0$0

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric2022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$-276.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$-1.0M
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield-0.01%
Quick Ratio0.05
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ALFCenturion Acquisition Corp. $10.89 -0.55% 34.45 $391.36M 0.00%
CCIX $10.88 -0.05% 46.91 $398.89M 0.00%
CEPT $11.78 +0.00% — $360.23M 0.00%
CHACCrane Harbor Acquisition Corp. $9.72 +8.48% 72.54 $291.34M 0.00%
RDAGRepublic Digital Acquisition Company Class A $10.35 +0.00% 29.29 $388.13M 0.00%

About Cantor Equity Partners

Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares refers to a Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) established in the Cayman Islands. This entity, sponsored by Cantor Fitzgerald, raised funds with the express purpose of pursuing mergers or acquisitions with businesses. Its target investment sectors include financial services, digital assets, healthcare, real estate services, technology, and software.

Cantor Equity Partners is led by CEO Brandon G. Lutnick, employs 2 people, headquartered in KY, publicly traded since 2025.

Cantor Equity Partners (CAEP) stock trades at $15.00 with a market capitalization of $526.20M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 150.00, price-to-book of 1.88, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $10.13 and $15.30, and currently trades 2.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Cantor Equity Partners generates a return on equity (ROE) of 1.43%, return on capital employed of -0.71%, an operating margin of 0.00%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: www.cantor.com

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $334.30 +0.39% V Visa Inc. $389.27 +0.99% MA Mastercard Incorporated $595.09 +1.01% BAC Bank of America Corporation $54.58 +0.48% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $94.32 +1.44% MS Morgan Stanley $190.02 +0.00% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $192.76 +0.44% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $893.95 -0.15% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.35 -0.13% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.30 -0.30%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides