OTC · Investment - Banking & Investment Services

OSL Group Limited (BCTCF) Stock

$1.50 +0.00% OTC: BCTCF Financial Services

OSL Group Ltd. operates in the digital asset industry.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.50
Market Cap$1.35B
P/E Ratio-23.35
P/B Ratio2.55
P/S Ratio22.05
EPS (TTM)$-0.57
52-Week High$2.70
52-Week Low$0.01
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-18.33%
ROA-8.75%
ROCE-13.95%
Gross Margin11.75%
Operating Margin-94.55%
Net Margin-83.32%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio3.16

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$265.0M$71.0M$210.0M$375.0M$489.0M
Operating Profit$-266.0M$-528.0M$-227.0M$47.0M$-424.0M
Net Profit$-307.0M$-541.0M$-264.0M$48.0M$-387.0M
EPS$-0.78$-1.28$-0.61$0.08$-0.57
Op Margin-100.5%-738.0%-108.2%12.6%-86.7%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$4.3B$2.5B$1.4B$1.9B$4.6B
Total Liabilities$3.3B$1.9B$1.0B$579.0M$1.4B
Cash$779.0M$1.0B$219.0M$635.0M$2.1B
Borrowings$225.0M$140.0M$17.0M$59.0M$13.0M

Latest News

MiCA is Turning Europe Into a Licensing Test for Every Type of Crypto Company BeInCrypto · Jul 24, 2026 Open USD Raises Competition in the Global Stablecoin Payments Market BeInCrypto · Jul 21, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-339.0M$171.0M$-686.0M$-320.0M$-1.5B
Investing Cash Flow$-123.0M$13.0M$6.0M$0$-371.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-51.0M$-60.0M$-60.0M$-18.0M$-34.0M
Net Cash Flow$441.0M$55.0M$-757.0M$383.0M$437.0M
Free Cash Flow$-377.0M$169.0M$-686.0M$-323.0M$-1.5B

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.56
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-46.81%
Return 3Y416.71%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held34.16%
Institutions Held8.13%
Institutions Float Held12.34%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
VANGUARD STAR FUNDS-Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund7,501,5002026-04-30
VanEck ETF Trust-VanEck Digital Transformation ETF6,136,5002026-06-30
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund5,084,5002026-03-31
iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF4,923,5682026-06-30
EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST-Bitwise Crypto Industry Innovators ETF4,197,5002026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
3887.HKHashKey Holdings Limited $2.28 +0.00% — — 0.00%

About OSL Group Limited

OSL Group Ltd. operates in the digital asset industry. It provides solutions for institutions, professional, and retail investors. OSL Group offers a comprehensive suite of services, including brokerage, custody, exchange, and SaaS. The firm also has presence in regions such as Singapore, Japan, Europe, and Australia. The company was founded by Bin Fang in 2003 and is headquartered in Hong Kong.

OSL Group Limited is headquartered in HK.

OSL Group Limited (BCTCF) stock trades at $1.50 with a market capitalization of $1.35B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -23.35, price-to-book of 2.55, price-to-sales of 22.05. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.01 and $2.70, and currently trades 44.4% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, OSL Group Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of -18.33%, return on capital employed of -13.95%, an operating margin of -94.55%, a net profit margin of -83.32%.

Official website: bc.group

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $332.99 +0.47% V Visa Inc. $385.45 +2.76% MA Mastercard Incorporated $589.14 +2.66% BAC Bank of America Corporation $54.32 +1.32% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $92.98 +0.40% MS Morgan Stanley $190.02 +1.38% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $191.91 +0.71% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $895.32 +1.44% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.55 +1.85% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.38 -0.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides