NASDAQ · Financial - Conglomerates

Calisa Acquisition Corp (ALIS) Stock

$10.07 +3.81% NASDAQ: ALIS Financial Services

Calisa Acquisition Corp does not have significant operations. It focuses on effecting a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, stock purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses or entities.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$10.07
Market Cap$84.86M
P/E Ratio143.86
P/B Ratio1.39
P/S Ratio—
EPS (TTM)$0.07
52-Week High$14.91
52-Week Low$9.20
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE133.39%
ROA0.52%
ROCE-0.27%
Gross Margin—
Operating Margin—
Net Margin—
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio—

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20242025
Revenue$0$0
Operating Profit$0$0
Net Profit$0$0
EPS$-0.01$0.07
Op Margin——

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20242025
Total Assets$0$61.0M
Total Liabilities$0$0
Cash$0$0
Borrowings$0$0

Latest News

GoodVision AI Announces Prepaid Forward Purchase Agreement with Harraden Circle Covering up to 3.0 Million Calisa Shares Business Wire · Sep 22, 2026 GoodVision AI to Build 100 MW AI Factory in Japan via Strategic Partnership with AI Storm Business Wire · Jul 16, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20242025
Operating Cash Flow—$0
Investing Cash Flow—$-60.0M
Financing Cash Flow—$61.0M
Net Cash Flow—$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield0.00%
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held33.48%
Institutions Held66.02%
Institutions Float Held99.25%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Karpus Management, Inc.473,6752026-06-30
Wolverine Asset Management, LLC395,7412026-06-30
Glazer Capital LLC378,2222026-06-30
Westchester Capital Management, LLC354,9232026-06-30
Sona Asset Management (US) LLC353,7862026-06-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AAPLApple Inc. $336.64 -1.11% 38.93 $4.94T 0.32%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation $535.07 +2.38% 28.68 $3.97T 0.76%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. $351.66 +0.97% 16.94 $4.26T 0.26%
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. $262.43 +3.29% 19.82 $2.82T 0.00%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. $718.67 -0.31% 27.93 $1.83T 0.28%

About Calisa Acquisition Corp

Calisa Acquisition Corp does not have significant operations. It focuses on effecting a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, stock purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses or entities. Calisa Acquisition Corp was incorporated in 2024 and is based in New York, New York.

Calisa Acquisition Corp is headquartered in US.

Calisa Acquisition Corp (ALIS) stock trades at $10.07 with a market capitalization of $84.86M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 143.86, price-to-book of 1.39. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $9.20 and $14.91, and currently trades 32.5% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Calisa Acquisition Corp generates a return on equity (ROE) of 133.39% — well above the market average, a sign of a high-quality business, return on capital employed of -0.27%.

Official website: www.calisaspac.com

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $332.99 +0.47% V Visa Inc. $385.45 +2.76% MA Mastercard Incorporated $589.14 +2.66% BAC Bank of America Corporation $54.32 +1.32% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $92.98 +0.40% MS Morgan Stanley $190.02 +1.38% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $191.91 +0.71% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $895.32 +1.44% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $83.55 +1.85% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $22.38 -0.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides