SHH · —

Industrial Bank Co., Ltd. (601166.SS) Stock

$18.25 +0.05% SHH: 601166.SS —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$18.25
Market Cap$381.99B
P/E Ratio5.69
P/B Ratio0.46
P/S Ratio2.51
EPS (TTM)$3.17
52-Week High$21.90
52-Week Low$16.44
Dividend Yield5.91%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE8.18%
ROA0.69%
ROCE—
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin56.61%
Net Margin49.67%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio—

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio2.06
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-4.53%
Return 3Y32.19%
Return 5Y26.64%

Ownership

Insiders Held31.42%
Institutions Held19.62%
Institutions Float Held28.61%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
000001.SZPing An Bank Co., Ltd. $11.57 +0.00% 5.44 $224.91B 5.25%
002142.SZBank of Ningbo Co., Ltd. $36.12 +3.76% 7.96 $239.84B 3.41%
600000.SSShanghai Pudong Development Bank Co., Ltd. $9.65 -0.52% 6.77 $317.74B 4.40%
600016.SSChina Minsheng Banking Corp., Ltd. $3.54 +0.85% 6.02 $152.80B 4.90%
600036.SSChina Merchants Bank Co., Ltd. $42.72 +2.42% 7.15 $1.04T 4.87%

About Industrial Bank Co., Ltd.

—

Industrial Bank Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Chen Xinjian, employs 68,442 people, headquartered in Fuzhou, CN, publicly traded since 2007.

Industrial Bank Co., Ltd. (601166.SS) stock trades at $18.25 with a market capitalization of $381.99B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.69, price-to-book of 0.46, price-to-sales of 2.51. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $16.44 and $21.90, and currently trades 16.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 5.91%.

On profitability, Industrial Bank Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 8.18%, an operating margin of 56.61%, a net profit margin of 49.67%.

601166.SS has an average daily trading volume of 95,160,155 shares, a beta of 0.21 (less volatile than the overall market), 21.16B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.cib.com.cn

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $61.00 -0.42% EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited $1.14 +0.00%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides