SHH · —

Shanghai Pudong Development Bank Co., Ltd. (600000.SS) Stock

$9.65 -0.52% SHH: 600000.SS —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$9.65
Market Cap$317.74B
P/E Ratio6.77
P/B Ratio0.42
P/S Ratio2.89
EPS (TTM)$1.41
52-Week High$13.53
52-Week Low$8.49
Dividend Yield4.40%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE6.32%
ROA0.52%
ROCE—
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin55.14%
Net Margin46.66%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio—

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.56
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-20.86%
Return 3Y52.05%
Return 5Y31.30%

Ownership

Insiders Held50.43%
Institutions Held26.95%
Institutions Float Held54.37%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
600015.SSHua Xia Bank Co., Limited $6.32 +0.80% 4.38 $100.26B 6.67%
600016.SSChina Minsheng Banking Corp., Ltd. $3.54 +0.85% 6.02 $152.80B 4.90%
600036.SSChina Merchants Bank Co., Ltd. $42.72 +2.42% 7.15 $1.04T 4.87%
601166.SSIndustrial Bank Co., Ltd. $18.15 +0.55% 5.69 $381.99B 5.91%
601169.SSBank of Beijing Co., Ltd. $5.57 -1.59% 6.96 $117.77B 4.99%

About Shanghai Pudong Development Bank Co., Ltd.

—

Shanghai Pudong Development Bank Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Weizhong Zhang, employs 62,204 people, headquartered in Shanghai, CN, publicly traded since 1999.

Shanghai Pudong Development Bank Co., Ltd. (600000.SS) stock trades at $9.65 with a market capitalization of $317.74B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.77, price-to-book of 0.42, price-to-sales of 2.89. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $8.49 and $13.53, and currently trades 28.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.40%.

On profitability, Shanghai Pudong Development Bank Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 6.32%, an operating margin of 55.14%, a net profit margin of 46.66%.

600000.SS has an average daily trading volume of 78,061,458 shares, a beta of 0.07 (less volatile than the overall market), 33.31B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.spdb.com.cn

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $61.00 -0.42% EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited $1.14 +0.00%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides