OTC · Medical - Healthcare Information Services

Ping An Healthcare and Technology Company Limited (PIAHY) Stock

$1.47 +0.00% OTC: PIAHY Healthcare

Established in 2014 and based in Shanghai, China, Ping An Healthcare and Technology Company Limited manages a comprehensive online platform for healthcare services across the People's Republic of China. The company provides a wide array of offerings, including virtual medical consultations, assistance with hospital referrals and appointments, inpatient care coordination, and access to second medical opinions.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.47
Market Cap$781.54M
P/E Ratio23.34
P/B Ratio1.08
P/S Ratio2.02
EPS (TTM)$0.06
52-Week High$4.40
52-Week Low$1.47
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE4.62%
ROA3.53%
ROCE1.70%
Gross Margin34.64%
Operating Margin3.21%
Net Margin8.52%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio3.06

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$7.3B$6.2B$4.7B$4.8B$5.3B
Operating Profit$-1.6B$-726.0M$-575.0M$-89.0M$182.0M
Net Profit$-1.5B$-636.0M$-323.0M$81.0M$369.0M
EPS$-2.78$-1.18$-0.60$0.15$0.36
Op Margin-22.4%-11.7%-12.3%-1.9%3.4%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$17.9B$17.1B$16.5B$16.8B$13.2B
Total Liabilities$3.8B$3.7B$3.3B$13.2B$3.3B
Cash$3.1B$3.7B$1.9B$2.0B$2.4B
Borrowings$201.0M$176.0M$94.0M$45.0M$40.0M

Latest News

Ping An Healthcare And Technology (SEHK:1833) Slides, Is The Valuation Gap A Warning? Simply Wall St. · Oct 9, 2026 From Advice to Action: How Ping An Good Doctor Is Bringing Healthcare AI into the Real World PR Newswire · Sep 23, 2026 From Advice to Action: How Ping An Good Doctor Is Bringing Healthcare AI into the Real World PR Newswire · Sep 23, 2026 Ping An Good Doctor Launches " Ping An GlobalCare": AI-Powered Multilingual Services Break Down Healthcare Barriers for Expats in China PR Newswire · Sep 20, 2026 Ping An Good Doctor Launches " Ping An GlobalCare": AI-Powered Multilingual Services Break Down Healthcare Barriers for Expats in China PR Newswire · Sep 20, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-1.4B$-811.0M$-283.0M$99.0M$430.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-3.2B$1.7B$-1.5B$80.0M$3.0B
Financing Cash Flow$-211.0M$-318.0M$-79.0M$-39.0M$-37.0M
Net Cash Flow$-4.9B$636.0M$-1.8B$178.0M$343.0M
Free Cash Flow$-1.5B$-845.0M$-326.0M$65.0M$391.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.16
EV / EBITDA14.74
FCF Yield3.16%
Quick Ratio3.03
Interest Coverage60.67
Return 1Y-65.31%
Return 3Y-52.80%
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AAPLApple Inc. $339.38 +0.81% 38.93 $4.98T 0.32%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation $540.71 +1.05% 28.68 $4.02T 0.76%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. $352.13 +0.13% 16.94 $4.26T 0.26%
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. $259.46 -1.13% 19.82 $2.79T 0.00%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. $748.80 +4.19% 27.93 $1.91T 0.28%

About Ping An Healthcare and Technology Company Limited

Established in 2014 and based in Shanghai, China, Ping An Healthcare and Technology Company Limited manages a comprehensive online platform for healthcare services across the People's Republic of China. The company provides a wide array of offerings, including virtual medical consultations, assistance with hospital referrals and appointments, inpatient care coordination, and access to second medical opinions. It also develops standardized consumer health service packages that integrate various healthcare institutions. Furthermore, Ping An supplies healthcare products such as pharmaceuticals, dietary supplements, and medical devices, alongside wellness goods like fitness equipment and personal care items. Its services extend to health management and interactive wellness programs, featuring personalized content, tools, and activities. The firm's operations also encompass medicine marketing, technology solutions, application development and management, direct hospital and clinic services, and the operation of an insurance agency.

Ping An Healthcare and Technology Company Limited is headquartered in CN.

Ping An Healthcare and Technology Company Limited (PIAHY) stock trades at $1.47 with a market capitalization of $781.54M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.34, price-to-book of 1.08, price-to-sales of 2.02. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.47 and $4.40, and currently trades 66.6% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Ping An Healthcare and Technology Company Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 4.62%, return on capital employed of 1.70%, an operating margin of 3.21%, a net profit margin of 8.52%.

Official website: www.pagd.net

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1180.40 +0.10% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $263.20 +0.67% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $280.32 +1.39% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $145.08 -0.36% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $375.77 -0.93% NVS Novartis AG $143.45 -0.21% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $158.68 -0.33% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $655.43 -0.39% AMGN Amgen Inc. $415.62 +0.18% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $150.34 -0.55% ABT Abbott Laboratories $101.43 +1.84% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $38.47 -0.45%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides