OTC · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

Procyon Corporation (PCYN) Stock

$0.28 +12.00% OTC: PCYN Healthcare

Procyon Corporation, along with its affiliated entities, specializes in the development and distribution of proprietary medical solutions. Their primary focus is on addressing various skin conditions, including pressure and stasis ulcers, general wounds, dermatitis, inflammation, and other dermatological issues, predominantly within the United States.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.28
Market Cap$2.27M
P/E Ratio121.74
P/B Ratio0.98
P/S Ratio0.34
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.28
52-Week Low$0.10
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE1.47%
ROA0.98%
ROCE-18.54%
Gross Margin31.86%
Operating Margin-6.69%
Net Margin0.51%
Debt/Equity0.06
Current Ratio2.55

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$5.0M$5.0M$5.0M$5.0M$7.0M
Operating Profit$0$0$0$0$0
Net Profit$1.0M$0$0$0$0
EPS$0.08$-0.03$-0.01$-0.04$0.00
Op Margin4.8%-4.9%-2.1%-4.7%-6.7%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$4.0M$4.0M$4.0M$3.0M$3.0M
Total Liabilities$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M
Cash$1.0M$1.0M$0$0$0
Borrowings$1.0M$1.0M$0$0$0

Latest News

Procyon Expands Northeast Presence with Acquisition of Elite Retirement Consultants, Establishing New Jersey Location Business Wire · Oct 1, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$-1.0M$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$1.0M$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.67
EV / EBITDA8.39
FCF Yield-21.79%
Quick Ratio1.88
Interest Coverage-1236.93
Return 1Y150.00%
Return 3Y-3.45%
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BINPBionoid Pharma, Inc. $0.03 +0.00% -3.53 $1.62M 0.00%
BMCSBioTech Medics, Inc. $0.00 — -13.86 $41071 0.00%
BMMJBody and Mind Inc. $0.00 — -0.11 $29537 0.00%
CATV4Cable TV International, Inc. $0.00 — -16.90 $432810 0.00%
CHYPFHealth Logic Interactive Inc. $0.02 +0.00% -3.77 $165839 0.00%

About Procyon Corporation

Procyon Corporation, along with its affiliated entities, specializes in the development and distribution of proprietary medical solutions. Their primary focus is on addressing various skin conditions, including pressure and stasis ulcers, general wounds, dermatitis, inflammation, and other dermatological issues, predominantly within the United States. The company offers a diverse array of products. Under the AMERIGEL brand, they provide sophisticated skin and wound healing items such as hydrogel dressings, post-operative surgical kits, saline wound rinses, and protective lotions, in addition to hand sanitizer. Their HELIX3 line features Bioactive Collagen products, available in both powder and matrix forms. For comprehensive wound management, the AMERX brand includes various dressing types like calcium alginate, foam, gauze, and hydrocolloid, as well as complete wound care kits containing components like collagen matrix, collagen powder, foam, and hydrogel. Furthermore, Procyon markets compression garments under the EXTREMIT-EASE name. These offerings are distributed through multiple channels: to institutional clients such as hospitals, wound care clinics, nursing homes, home health agencies, and medical practitioners via distributors, and directly to individual consumers through online sales, direct purchases, and independent or chain pharmacies. Founded in 1987, the company's operations are headquartered in Clearwater, Florida.

Procyon Corporation is headquartered in US.

Procyon Corporation (PCYN) stock trades at $0.28 with a market capitalization of $2.27M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 121.74, price-to-book of 0.98, price-to-sales of 0.34. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.10 and $0.28, and currently trades at its 52-week high.

On profitability, Procyon Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 1.47%, return on capital employed of -18.54%, an operating margin of -6.69%, a net profit margin of 0.51%.

Official website: procyoncorp.com

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1182.62 +0.28% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $263.73 +0.88% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $281.04 +1.65% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $145.45 -0.10% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $378.52 -0.21% NVS Novartis AG $143.84 +0.06% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $158.33 -0.55% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $662.24 +0.64% AMGN Amgen Inc. $417.57 +0.65% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $150.43 -0.49% ABT Abbott Laboratories $101.82 +2.23% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $38.58 -0.16%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides