OTC · Agricultural Farm Products

Organic Agricultural Company Limited (OGAA) Stock

$0.00 OTC: OGAA Consumer Defensive

Operating through its subsidiaries, Organic Agricultural Company Limited (OGAA) processes and distributes a variety of food products across the People's Republic of China. Its offerings include both standard and selenium-enriched paddy products, rice, beans, honey, vegetable oils, and a wider selection of agricultural goods.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.00
Market Cap$9273
P/E Ratio-0.01
P/B Ratio0.02
P/S Ratio0.01
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE12.26%
ROA11.50%
ROCE—
Gross Margin31.50%
Operating Margin11.93%
Net Margin2.18%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio2.81

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Revenue$1.0M$1.0M$0$0$0
Operating Profit$-1.0M$0$0$-1.0M$-1.0M
Net Profit$-1.0M$0$-1.0M$-1.0M$-1.0M
EPS$-0.02$-0.01$0.00$-0.01$-0.01
Op Margin-73.7%-44.3%-170.1%-338.1%-282.4%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Total Assets$1.0M$3.0M$0$1.0M$0
Total Liabilities$0$2.0M$0$0$0
Cash$0$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$0$2.0M$0$0$0

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Operating Cash Flow$0$-1.0M$0$-1.0M$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$-1.0M$0$-1.0M$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.00
EV / EBITDA0.09
FCF Yield-4017.25%
Quick Ratio0.41
Interest Coverage0.00
Return 1Y-66.67%
Return 3Y-99.40%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held36.92%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AVIXAvix Technologies, Inc. $0.00 — -0.02 $7085 0.00%
BIQIFBIQI International Holding Corporation $0.00 — 0.00 $1003 0.00%
HPTNHappy Town Holdings Inc. $0.00 — — $22744 0.00%
ICNBIconic Brands, Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $10794 0.00%
IFMKiFresh Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $9627 0.00%

About Organic Agricultural Company Limited

Operating through its subsidiaries, Organic Agricultural Company Limited (OGAA) processes and distributes a variety of food products across the People's Republic of China. Its offerings include both standard and selenium-enriched paddy products, rice, beans, honey, vegetable oils, and a wider selection of agricultural goods. Additionally, the company provides software development services. Established in 2018, its headquarters are located in Harbin, China.

Organic Agricultural Company Limited (OGAA) stock trades at $0.00 with a market capitalization of $9273. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.01, price-to-book of 0.02, price-to-sales of 0.01. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.00, and currently trades —% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Organic Agricultural Company Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 12.26%, above the typical market average, an operating margin of 11.93%, a net profit margin of 2.18%.

Official website: www.oacl.top

Related Consumer Defensive Stocks

WMT Walmart Inc. $113.08 +1.55% COST Costco Wholesale Corporation $959.44 +1.32% KO Coca-Cola Company (The) $89.79 +1.98% PG Procter & Gamble Company (The) $153.20 +1.30% PM Philip Morris International Inc $202.00 +0.40% PEP PepsiCo, Inc. $126.68 +0.56% MO Altria Group, Inc. $71.66 -0.03% MNST Monster Beverage Corporation $43.76 +0.27% MDLZ Mondelez International, Inc. $61.79 +2.28% CL Colgate-Palmolive Company $89.98 +1.94% TGT Target Corporation $153.57 -0.05% DEO Diageo plc $88.73 +2.31%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Consumer Defensive StocksLow P/E Consumer Defensive StocksHigh Net Margin Consumer Defensive StocksDividend Consumer Defensive StocksLow Debt Consumer Defensive StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides