OTC · Household & Personal Products

Happy Town Holdings Inc. (HPTN) Stock

$0.00 OTC: HPTN Consumer Defensive

Operating through its various subsidiaries, Red Eye Guys Ltd. specializes in creating and manufacturing the Biologix Hair Therapy System.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.00
Market Cap$22744
P/E Ratio—
P/B Ratio0.02
P/S Ratio—
EPS (TTM)$-0.01
52-Week High$0.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-200.00%
ROA-50.00%
ROCE-200.00%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity3.00
Current Ratio0.02

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20112012201820192020
Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$0$-26.0M$0$0$-2.0M
Net Profit$0$-25.0M$0$-8.0M$-2.0M
EPS$0.00$0.00$-0.01$-0.19$-0.04
Op Margin—————

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20112012201820192020
Total Assets$2.0M$1.0M—$4.0M$4.0M
Total Liabilities$1.0M$15.0M—$0$3.0M
Cash$0$0—$0$0
Borrowings$0$14.0M$0$0$3.0M

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20112012201820192020
Operating Cash Flow$0$-4.0M$0$0$-2.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-1.0M$-3.0M$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$2.0M
Net Cash Flow$-3.0M$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$-4.0M$0$0$-2.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-2.24
FCF Yield-8793.53%
Quick Ratio0.01
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AVIXAvix Technologies, Inc. $0.00 — -0.02 $7085 0.00%
BEUTScience to Consumers, Inc. $0.00 — -0.05 $3192 0.00%
EMPOEmpowered Products, Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $25116 0.00%
GLCCGood Life China Corporation $0.00 — — $11868 0.00%
NXTHNXT Nutritionals Holdings, Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $7395 0.00%

About Happy Town Holdings Inc.

Operating through its various subsidiaries, Red Eye Guys Ltd. specializes in creating and manufacturing the Biologix Hair Therapy System. This innovative system includes both a specialized formulation and an administration method to combat Follicle Nutrient Deficiency Syndrome (FNDS). A key element of this system is Biologix Revive, a particular hair formula that is delivered directly to FNDS-compromised follicles via a series of precise, shallow needle injections. The company's therapeutic solution is engineered to address, reverse the effects of, and prevent the onset of FNDS, as well as to treat alopecia areata. Known as Biologix Hair, Inc. until April 2014, the firm subsequently changed its name to Red Eye Guys Ltd. The company is headquartered in Toronto, Canada, and maintains subsidiary operations in Barbados and Panama.

Happy Town Holdings Inc. (HPTN) stock trades at $0.00 with a market capitalization of $22744. The stock is valued at price-to-book of 0.02. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.00, and currently trades —% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Happy Town Holdings Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -200.00%, return on capital employed of -200.00%, an operating margin of 0.00%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: www.happytownholdigs.com

Related Consumer Defensive Stocks

WMT Walmart Inc. $113.08 +1.55% COST Costco Wholesale Corporation $959.44 +1.32% KO Coca-Cola Company (The) $89.79 +1.98% PG Procter & Gamble Company (The) $153.20 +1.30% PM Philip Morris International Inc $202.00 +0.40% PEP PepsiCo, Inc. $126.68 +0.56% MO Altria Group, Inc. $71.66 -0.03% MNST Monster Beverage Corporation $43.76 +0.27% MDLZ Mondelez International, Inc. $61.79 +2.28% CL Colgate-Palmolive Company $89.98 +1.94% TGT Target Corporation $153.57 -0.05% DEO Diageo plc $88.73 +2.31%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Consumer Defensive StocksLow P/E Consumer Defensive StocksHigh Net Margin Consumer Defensive StocksDividend Consumer Defensive StocksLow Debt Consumer Defensive StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides