OTC · Real Estate - Diversified

Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. (MTSFY) Stock

$27.46 +1.22% OTC: MTSFY Real Estate

Operating as a prominent real estate firm in Japan, Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. organizes its activities across four primary segments: Leasing, Property Sales, Management, and Other.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$27.46
Market Cap$24.64B
P/E Ratio17.12
P/B Ratio1.20
P/S Ratio1.54
EPS (TTM)$1.60
52-Week High$42.25
52-Week Low$26.58
Dividend Yield2.53%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE7.11%
ROA2.23%
ROCE3.77%
Gross Margin21.53%
Operating Margin13.52%
Net Margin9.12%
Debt/Equity1.57
Current Ratio0.31

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Revenue$2.10T$2.27T$2.38T$2.63T$2.87T
Operating Profit$245.0B$305.4B$339.7B$372.7B$421.8B
Net Profit$177.0B$197.0B$224.6B$248.8B$295.5B
EPS$184.29$207.75$240.42$267.66$321.15
Op Margin11.7%13.5%14.3%14.2%14.7%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Total Assets$8.21T$8.84T$9.49T$9.86T$10.15T
Total Liabilities$5.29T$5.81T$6.25T$6.59T$6.75T
Cash$146.3B$134.4B$184.2B$164.1B$82.7B
Borrowings$3.67T$4.05T$4.43T$4.42T$4.65T

Latest News

Is Mitsui Fudosan (TSE:8801) Undervalued Or Is Its Recent Bounce Already Priced In? Simply Wall St. · Sep 17, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Operating Cash Flow$271.5B$297.7B$241.7B$599.3B$154.0B
Investing Cash Flow$-451.6B$-784.8B$-507.8B$-593.5B$-439.4B
Financing Cash Flow$-19.8B$-65.0B$-105.4B$-16.7B$-115.5B
Net Cash Flow$-45.0B$-10.4B$46.9B$-16.0B$-91.7B
Free Cash Flow$29.9B$-65.0B$20.9B$327.8B$-96.6B

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.71
EV / EBITDA16.69
FCF Yield0.00%
Quick Ratio0.31
Interest Coverage8.96
Return 1Y-15.40%
Return 3Y24.68%
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
3288.TOpen House Group Co., Ltd. $7554.00 +2.18% 7.56 $820.96B 2.74%
AYAAFAyala Land, Inc. $0.25 +0.00% 6.04 $3.57B 8.00%
DITTFDaito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd. $19.00 +2.65% 10.59 $6.18B 5.47%
MGAWYMegaworld Corporation $6.67 +0.00% 3.15 $216.35B 4.95%
MITEYMitsubishi Estate Co., Ltd. $22.01 +0.69% 14.68 $26.48B 1.04%

About Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd.

Operating as a prominent real estate firm in Japan, Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. organizes its activities across four primary segments: Leasing, Property Sales, Management, and Other. The Leasing segment focuses on renting out diverse properties, including commercial facilities and office buildings. Through its Property Sales segment, the company develops and sells condominiums and standalone houses to private individuals, alongside providing rental accommodation and commercial properties to investors. The Management segment is dedicated to property administration, brokerage, and asset management services. The Other segment covers residential construction and renovation, in addition to supplying housing-related materials. Beyond these core areas, Mitsui Fudosan also offers car park rentals and manages a portfolio of hotels, golf courses, and resort complexes. The company extends its services to include renovation work for office and retail environments, engages in electricity transmission, distribution, and heat supply operations, and even acts as a retailer for flowers, ornamental plants, seeds, and gardening products. Founded in 1941, Mitsui Fudosan maintains its headquarters in Tokyo, Japan.

Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. is headquartered in JP.

Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. (MTSFY) stock trades at $27.46 with a market capitalization of $24.64B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.12, price-to-book of 1.20, price-to-sales of 1.54. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $26.58 and $42.25, and currently trades 35.0% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.53%.

On profitability, Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 7.11%, return on capital employed of 3.77%, an operating margin of 13.52%, a net profit margin of 9.12%.

In its most recent fiscal year, Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. reported annual revenue of $2.87T, net profit of $295.5B, revenue has compounded at 7.4% a year over the last five years, profit at 17.9% a year. Profit growing faster than revenue points to expanding margins.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.57, a current ratio of 0.31, total assets of $10.15T, $82.7B in cash and equivalents.

MTSFY has an average daily trading volume of 92,618 shares, a beta of 0.39 (less volatile than the overall market).

Official website: www.mitsuifudosan.co.jp

Related Real Estate Stocks

WELL Welltower Inc. $230.14 -0.07% PLD Prologis, Inc. $133.55 +0.82% EQIX Equinix, Inc. $1019.40 -1.28% AMT American Tower Corporation (REIT) $179.43 -1.71% SPG Simon Property Group, Inc. $200.65 -0.38% PSA Public Storage $288.39 -0.17% O Realty Income Corporation $54.99 +0.53% VTR Ventas, Inc. $83.85 +0.37% CBRE CBRE Group Inc Common Stock Class A $129.67 -0.80% CCI Crown Castle Inc. $79.56 -1.79% IRM Iron Mountain Incorporated (Delaware)Common Stock REIT $114.60 -0.43% EXR Extra Space Storage Inc $133.74 -0.23%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Real Estate StocksLow P/E Real Estate StocksHigh Net Margin Real Estate StocksDividend Real Estate StocksLow Debt Real Estate StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides