OTC · Real Estate - Diversified

Daito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd. (DITTF) Stock

$19.00 +2.65% OTC: DITTF Real Estate

Daito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd. is a Japanese enterprise specializing in the design and construction of various property types, including apartments, condominiums, rental office buildings, and industrial facilities like factories and warehouses.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$19.00
Market Cap$6.18B
P/E Ratio10.59
P/B Ratio2.08
P/S Ratio0.52
EPS (TTM)$1.79
52-Week High$24.13
52-Week Low$14.38
Dividend Yield5.47%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE20.05%
ROA7.11%
ROCE14.37%
Gross Margin17.84%
Operating Margin7.07%
Net Margin4.96%
Debt/Equity0.61
Current Ratio2.17

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Revenue$1.58T$1.66T$1.73T$1.84T$2.00T
Operating Profit$99.6B$100.0B$104.8B$118.9B$136.1B
Net Profit$69.6B$70.4B$74.7B$93.9B$99.7B
EPS$1021.00$1030.75$1109.66$1426.08$300.39
Op Margin6.3%6.0%6.0%6.5%6.8%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Total Assets$1.01T$1.06T$1.08T$1.22T$1.38T
Total Liabilities$640.1B$657.0B$674.3B$755.4B$876.4B
Cash$271.3B$257.8B$245.8B$235.9B$276.8B
Borrowings$95.3B$91.9B$80.0B$124.5B$235.6B

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Operating Cash Flow$112.5B$82.1B$90.9B$85.6B$40.6B
Investing Cash Flow$-37.9B$-86.0B$-32.7B$-70.8B$-65.8B
Financing Cash Flow$-1.0B$-1.1B$-51.7B$-322.0M$-26.9B
Net Cash Flow$59.1B$-13.5B$-17.3B$-5.5B$38.6B
Free Cash Flow$95.1B$54.2B$71.3B$61.3B$16.8B

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio2.00
EV / EBITDA6.51
FCF Yield-0.13%
Quick Ratio1.33
Interest Coverage36.81
Return 1Y-7.19%
Return 3Y-80.58%
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
1812.TKajima Corporation $4735.00 -2.13% 12.89 $2.26T 2.98%
1925.TDaiwa House Industry Co., Ltd. $2179.50 +1.00% 7.55 $2.88T 4.26%
1928.TSekisui House, Ltd. $3349.00 +0.45% 8.50 $2.17T 4.36%
8801.TMitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. $1423.00 +0.57% — — 0.00%
8802.TMitsubishi Estate Co., Ltd. $3471.00 +0.17% 14.76 $4.16T 1.44%

About Daito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd.

Daito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd. is a Japanese enterprise specializing in the design and construction of various property types, including apartments, condominiums, rental office buildings, and industrial facilities like factories and warehouses. The company's operations are organized into three primary divisions: Construction, Real Estate, and Other. In its construction segment, the company actively develops high-rise and mid-rise rental condominiums, especially in metropolitan areas. It also manufactures and installs steel frames and sells exterior building products. Beyond construction, Daito Trust offers extensive real estate services, encompassing management of rental properties, provision of customer support, brokerage of rental buildings, and tenant acquisition services. They also provide agency guarantee and real estate agency services tailored for rental properties. The firm further diversifies into energy solutions, undertaking the construction of LP gas plants and the supply of both LP gas and electricity to its rental properties. Its "Other" segment includes the operation of elderly day care centers and nurseries, alongside a wide array of home care services. These services cover in-home support planning, home visit nursing care, assistance for individuals with disabilities, referrals for housekeepers, and the placement of nursing care personnel. Internationally, Daito Trust manages hotel properties in Malaysia. The company also provides financial services, such as facilitating construction funding, and an insurance arm that sells policies to both rental property owners and tenants. Additionally, it offers payment processing solutions for credit card transactions and other payment methods. Daito Trust furnishes consulting services for trust-related businesses, with a particular focus on real estate management trusts, asset succession planning, and general asset management strategies. It also offers administrative support services, including document shipping and shredding, printing, and various clerical tasks. Furthermore, the company is involved in the flexible workspace industry and manages online platforms for facility reservations. Established in 1974, Daito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd. is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

Daito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd. is headquartered in JP.

Daito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd. (DITTF) stock trades at $19.00 with a market capitalization of $6.18B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.59, price-to-book of 2.08, price-to-sales of 0.52. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $14.38 and $24.13, and currently trades 21.3% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 5.47%.

On profitability, Daito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 20.05% — well above the market average, a sign of a high-quality business, return on capital employed of 14.37%, an operating margin of 7.07%, a net profit margin of 4.96%.

Official website: www.kentaku.co.jp

Related Real Estate Stocks

WELL Welltower Inc. $230.14 -0.07% PLD Prologis, Inc. $133.55 +0.82% EQIX Equinix, Inc. $1019.40 -1.28% AMT American Tower Corporation (REIT) $179.43 -1.71% SPG Simon Property Group, Inc. $200.65 -0.38% PSA Public Storage $288.39 -0.17% O Realty Income Corporation $54.99 +0.53% VTR Ventas, Inc. $83.85 +0.37% CBRE CBRE Group Inc Common Stock Class A $129.67 -0.80% CCI Crown Castle Inc. $79.56 -1.79% IRM Iron Mountain Incorporated (Delaware)Common Stock REIT $114.60 -0.43% EXR Extra Space Storage Inc $133.74 -0.23%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Real Estate StocksLow P/E Real Estate StocksHigh Net Margin Real Estate StocksDividend Real Estate StocksLow Debt Real Estate StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides