OTC · Advertising Agencies

Mastermind, Inc. (MMND) Stock

$0.00 OTC: MMND Communication Services

Mastermind, Inc. functions as an involvement marketing agency, expertly crafting and deploying comprehensive branding and marketing strategies for its corporate clients.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.00
Market Cap$10352
P/E Ratio0.03
P/B Ratio0.00
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$0.01
52-Week High$0.03
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE0.00%
ROA9.64%
ROCE15.74%
Gross Margin20.00%
Operating Margin20.00%
Net Margin8.27%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio9.16

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Revenue$4.0M$4.0M$4.0M$5.0M$5.0M
Operating Profit$-1.0M$0$0$1.0M$1.0M
Net Profit$-1.0M$0$1.0M$1.0M$0
EPS$-0.02$0.00$0.02$0.02$0.01
Op Margin-15.8%1.4%-0.4%16.3%12.1%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Total Assets$1.0M$2.0M$3.0M$4.0M$4.0M
Total Liabilities$0$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M
Cash$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$2.0M$1.0M
Borrowings$0$1.0M$0$0$0

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0$1.0M$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$1.0M$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$1.0M$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.00
EV / EBITDA-2.36
FCF Yield-3296.58%
Quick Ratio9.16
Interest Coverage0.00
Return 1Y-97.27%
Return 3Y-99.80%
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BXNGBang Holdings Corp. $0.00 — 0.00 $2361 0.00%
COMSCOMSovereign Holding Corp. $0.00 — 0.00 — 0.00%
EMWPFEros Media World Plc $0.00 — — $1896 0.00%
GROMGrom Social Enterprises, Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $902 0.00%
HRDILHere Media Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $4140 0.00%

About Mastermind, Inc.

Mastermind, Inc. functions as an involvement marketing agency, expertly crafting and deploying comprehensive branding and marketing strategies for its corporate clients. The company's extensive service offerings encompass the creation and management of digital content, bespoke campaign website and landing page design, social media and viral marketing initiatives, mobile marketing programs, and overarching brand communications. Established in 2012 and headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia, the firm caters to a broad spectrum of industries, including sports and entertainment, energy (oil and gas), automotive, retail, food service, business-to-business (B2B), financial services, lodging and hospitality, consumer packaged goods, healthcare and pharmaceuticals, technology, and agribusiness chemicals. Mastermind, Inc. operates as a subsidiary of Mastermind Marketing, Inc.

Mastermind, Inc. (MMND) stock trades at $0.00 with a market capitalization of $10352. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.03, price-to-book of 0.00, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.03, and currently trades 100.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Mastermind, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 0.00%, return on capital employed of 15.74%, an operating margin of 20.00%, a net profit margin of 8.27%.

Official website: www.mastermindmarketing.com

Related Communication Services Stocks

GOOGL Alphabet Inc. $353.78 +0.30% GOOG Alphabet Inc. $349.52 +0.16% META Meta Platforms, Inc. $762.50 +2.63% NFLX Netflix, Inc. $70.46 -0.21% DIS Walt Disney Company (The) $108.57 +0.07% VZ Verizon Communications Inc. $43.53 +1.75% TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc. $153.73 +1.22% T AT&T Inc. $22.86 +1.65% SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. $527.45 -0.26% DASH DoorDash, Inc. $193.09 -0.59% CMCSA Comcast Corporation $20.88 +0.97% NBIS Nebius Group N.V. $206.86 -1.52%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Amazon (AMZN)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Communication Services StocksLow P/E Communication Services StocksHigh Net Margin Communication Services StocksDividend Communication Services StocksLow Debt Communication Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides