OTC · Advertising Agencies

Bang Holdings Corp. (BXNG) Stock

$0.00 OTC: BXNG Communication Services

Bang Holdings Corp. is an advertising technology and brand management firm that delivers content and an influencer-driven marketing ecosystem to businesses within the cannabis sector.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.00
Market Cap$2361
P/E Ratio0.00
P/B Ratio0.00
P/S Ratio0.01
EPS (TTM)$-0.03
52-Week High$0.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE100.00%
ROA-388.65%
ROCE54.57%
Gross Margin100.00%
Operating Margin-354.56%
Net Margin-389.13%
Debt/Equity-1.00
Current Ratio0.13

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric2014201520162017
Revenue$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$0$-1.0M$-1.0M$-1.0M
Net Profit$0$-2.0M$-1.0M$-1.0M
EPS$-0.06$-0.08$-0.05$-0.03
Op Margin-4532220.0%-243661.6%-440728.6%-354.6%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric2014201520162017
Total Assets$1.0M$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$0$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M
Cash$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$0$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric2014201520162017
Operating Cash Flow$0$-1.0M$0$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$1.0M$0
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$-1.0M$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.00
EV / EBITDA-0.82
FCF Yield-13538.03%
Quick Ratio0.13
Interest Coverage-10.26
Return 1Y0.00%
Return 3Y0.00%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held82.78%
Institutions Held16.34%
Institutions Float Held94.88%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AVNEAventura Equities, Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 — 0.00%
COMSCOMSovereign Holding Corp. $0.00 — 0.00 — 0.00%
FUIGFusion Interactive Corp. $0.00 — 0.00 $1755 0.00%
ITKHiTeknik Holding Corporation $0.00 — -0.02 $23315 0.00%
TCECTransCoastal Corporation $0.00 — 0.00 $3001 0.00%

About Bang Holdings Corp.

Bang Holdings Corp. is an advertising technology and brand management firm that delivers content and an influencer-driven marketing ecosystem to businesses within the cannabis sector. The company oversees two key initiatives: the multi-faceted digital platform known as 4TTnetwork, which integrates TwentyToday, VaporBang, AmericanToker, and HighOnStocks; and the Green Monkey Network, a consortium of social media influencers specializing in the marijuana industry. Founded in 2014, the corporation's headquarters are located in North Miami Beach, Florida.

Bang Holdings Corp. (BXNG) stock trades at $0.00 with a market capitalization of $2361. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00, price-to-book of 0.00, price-to-sales of 0.01. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.00, and currently trades —% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Bang Holdings Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 100.00% — well above the market average, a sign of a high-quality business, return on capital employed of 54.57%, an operating margin of -354.56%, a net profit margin of -389.13%.

Official website: www.bangholdings.com

Related Communication Services Stocks

GOOGL Alphabet Inc. $353.78 +0.30% GOOG Alphabet Inc. $349.52 +0.16% META Meta Platforms, Inc. $762.50 +2.63% NFLX Netflix, Inc. $70.46 -0.21% DIS Walt Disney Company (The) $108.57 +0.07% VZ Verizon Communications Inc. $43.53 +1.75% TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc. $153.73 +1.22% T AT&T Inc. $22.86 +1.65% SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. $527.45 -0.26% DASH DoorDash, Inc. $193.09 -0.59% CMCSA Comcast Corporation $20.88 +0.97% NBIS Nebius Group N.V. $206.86 -1.52%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Amazon (AMZN)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Communication Services StocksLow P/E Communication Services StocksHigh Net Margin Communication Services StocksDividend Communication Services StocksLow Debt Communication Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides