OTC · Telecommunications Services

Fusion Interactive Corp. (FUIG) Stock

$0.00 OTC: FUIG Communication Services

Fusion Interactive Corp., established in 2000 and based in Oakland Park, Florida, offers a diverse portfolio of communication and virtualization solutions. The company's services encompass mobile messaging, advanced call management, Voice over IP (VoIP), visual voicemail, both audio and video conferencing, automated response and notification systems, desktop-as-a-service (DaaS), and data storage, among others.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.00
Market Cap$1755
P/E Ratio0.00
P/B Ratio0.00
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE0.00%
ROA22.76%
ROCE7.49%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin-13.64%
Net Margin13.67%
Debt/Equity-0.33
Current Ratio0.17

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20182019202020212022
Revenue$3.0M$3.0M$4.0M$3.0M$3.0M
Operating Profit$0$0$-1.0M$0$0
Net Profit$0$0$-2.0M$-1.0M$0
EPS$0.00$0.00$-0.16$-0.07$0.00
Op Margin1.3%3.3%-41.5%-16.2%-13.6%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20182019202020212022
Total Assets$1.0M$2.0M$1.0M$1.0M$2.0M
Total Liabilities$5.0M$5.0M$7.0M$8.0M$7.0M
Cash$0$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20182019202020212022
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.00
EV / EBITDA4.28
FCF Yield-7311.11%
Quick Ratio0.20
Interest Coverage-4.44
Return 1Y0.00%
Return 3Y-99.93%
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AVNEAventura Equities, Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 — 0.00%
COMSCOMSovereign Holding Corp. $0.00 — 0.00 — 0.00%
DATIDigital Asset Monetary Network, Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $1617 0.00%
FRFRFritzy Tech Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $1695 0.00%
SLCHSpotlight Capital Holdings, Inc. $0.00 — -0.25 — 0.00%

About Fusion Interactive Corp.

Fusion Interactive Corp., established in 2000 and based in Oakland Park, Florida, offers a diverse portfolio of communication and virtualization solutions. The company's services encompass mobile messaging, advanced call management, Voice over IP (VoIP), visual voicemail, both audio and video conferencing, automated response and notification systems, desktop-as-a-service (DaaS), and data storage, among others. Key product offerings include carrier-grade call center and mid-tier business solutions that facilitate workforce enablement with intelligent on-premise or off-premise Automatic Call Distribution (ACD). It also provides "Virtual Switchboard" for small to medium-sized enterprises, "Virtual Office" for employees and small office/home office users (featuring call queuing, conferencing, three-way calling, faxing, and operator assistance), "Family Connect" for individuals and their relatives, and "Alertify," an on-demand push notification system. The company, initially known as The Good Water Company Inc., adopted its current name, Fusion Interactive Corp., in December 2014.

Fusion Interactive Corp. (FUIG) stock trades at $0.00 with a market capitalization of $1755. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00, price-to-book of 0.00, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.00, and currently trades —% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Fusion Interactive Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 0.00%, return on capital employed of 7.49%, an operating margin of -13.64%, a net profit margin of 13.67%.

Official website: fusioninteractive.net

Related Communication Services Stocks

GOOGL Alphabet Inc. $353.78 +0.30% GOOG Alphabet Inc. $349.52 +0.16% META Meta Platforms, Inc. $762.50 +2.63% NFLX Netflix, Inc. $70.46 -0.21% DIS Walt Disney Company (The) $108.57 +0.07% VZ Verizon Communications Inc. $43.53 +1.75% TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc. $153.73 +1.22% T AT&T Inc. $22.86 +1.65% SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. $527.45 -0.26% DASH DoorDash, Inc. $193.09 -0.59% CMCSA Comcast Corporation $20.88 +0.97% NBIS Nebius Group N.V. $206.86 -1.52%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Amazon (AMZN)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Communication Services StocksLow P/E Communication Services StocksHigh Net Margin Communication Services StocksDividend Communication Services StocksLow Debt Communication Services StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides