STO · —

Minesto AB (publ) (MINEST.ST) Stock

$0.91 -14.15% STO: MINEST.ST —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.91
Market Cap$276.24M
P/E Ratio-8.83
P/B Ratio0.45
P/S Ratio-286.55
EPS (TTM)$-0.12
52-Week High$2.40
52-Week Low$0.50
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-5.07%
ROA-3.00%
ROCE—
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin149.05%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio2.28

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-8.11
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.28
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-49.28%
Return 3Y-81.28%
Return 5Y-95.55%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
CLIME-B.STClimeon AB (publ) $2.80 — — $175.39M 0.00%
EOLU-B.STEolus Aktiebolag (publ) $50.00 — 3.37 $1.24B 0.00%
SOLT.STSolTech Energy Sweden AB (publ) $0.06 +0.00% -0.12 $105.00M 0.00%

About Minesto AB (publ)

—

Minesto AB (publ) (MINEST.ST) stock trades at $0.91 with a market capitalization of $276.24M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -8.83, price-to-book of 0.45, price-to-sales of -286.55. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.50 and $2.40, and currently trades 62.1% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Minesto AB (publ) generates a return on equity (ROE) of -5.07%, an operating margin of 149.05%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: minesto.com

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $60.44 +0.02%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides