STO · Renewable Utilities

Climeon AB (publ) (CLIME-B.ST) Stock

$2.68 STO: CLIME-B.ST Utilities

Established in 2011 and headquartered in Kista, Sweden, Climeon AB (publ) specializes in delivering innovative heat power systems to markets across Sweden, the wider European continent, and Asia. Central to their offerings is the Heat Power System technology, which skillfully converts low-temperature geothermal resources and waste heat expelled from engines and various industrial operations into electrical power.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$2.68
Market Cap$167.88M
P/E Ratio—
P/B Ratio1.01
P/S Ratio7.87
EPS (TTM)—
52-Week High$4.88
52-Week Low$1.94
Dividend Yield—

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-58.34%
ROA-26.50%
ROCE—
Gross Margin-17.45%
Operating Margin-890.70%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio2.16

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-1.65
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.98
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-25.16%
Return 3Y-83.54%
Return 5Y-95.12%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ARISE.ST — — — — 0.00%
MINEST.STMinesto AB (publ) $1.06 +0.95% -8.83 $276.24M 0.00%
ONCO.STOncopeptides AB (publ) $1.74 -41.22% -13.17 $1.13B 0.00%
SOLT.STSolTech Energy Sweden AB (publ) $0.06 +0.00% -0.12 $105.00M 0.00%

About Climeon AB (publ)

Established in 2011 and headquartered in Kista, Sweden, Climeon AB (publ) specializes in delivering innovative heat power systems to markets across Sweden, the wider European continent, and Asia. Central to their offerings is the Heat Power System technology, which skillfully converts low-temperature geothermal resources and waste heat expelled from engines and various industrial operations into electrical power. Additionally, the company provides its proprietary Climeon Live software, a cloud-based platform facilitating the remote oversight and operational control of multiple power generation facilities. Complementing these solutions are expert consulting and dedicated support services for their Heat Power System installations. Climeon serves a diverse range of sectors, including geothermal energy, industrial processing, the oil and gas industry, and the maritime domain.

Climeon AB (publ) is headquartered in SE.

Climeon AB (publ) (CLIME-B.ST) stock trades at $2.68 with a market capitalization of $167.88M. The stock is valued at price-to-book of 1.01, price-to-sales of 7.87. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.94 and $4.88, and currently trades 45.1% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Climeon AB (publ) generates a return on equity (ROE) of -58.34%, an operating margin of -890.70%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: www.climeon.com

Related Utilities Stocks

GEV GE Vernova Inc. $916.78 -2.66% NEE NextEra Energy, Inc. $78.85 +0.61% SO Southern Company (The) $89.12 -0.29% CEG Constellation Energy Corporation - Common Stock When-Issued $273.93 -2.01% DUK Duke Energy Corporation (Holding Company) $119.10 -0.45% AEP American Electric Power Company, Inc. $124.36 -1.41% D Dominion Energy, Inc. $62.82 +0.03% SRE DBA Sempra $81.63 -0.45% VST Vistra Corp. $152.51 +0.48% ETR Entergy Corporation $103.71 -0.76% XEL Xcel Energy Inc. $75.09 -0.36% EXC Exelon Corporation $42.48 -0.28%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Utilities StocksLow P/E Utilities StocksHigh Net Margin Utilities StocksDividend Utilities StocksLow Debt Utilities StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides