OTC · Communication Equipment

Microwave Filter Company, Inc. (MFCO) Stock

$1.89 -7.80% OTC: MFCO Technology

Microwave Filter Company, Inc. specializes in the creation, production, and distribution of electronic filters for radio frequency (RF) and microwave applications, primarily serving clients within the United States.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.89
Market Cap$4.87M
P/E Ratio12.47
P/B Ratio3.00
P/S Ratio1.82
EPS (TTM)$0.15
52-Week High$2.19
52-Week Low$0.32
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE27.55%
ROA20.54%
ROCE21.52%
Gross Margin46.20%
Operating Margin13.06%
Net Margin14.59%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio4.79

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$5.0M$5.0M$4.0M$2.0M$2.0M
Operating Profit$0$0$0$-1.0M$0
Net Profit$1.0M$1.0M$0$0$0
EPS$0.22$0.25$-0.07$-0.19$-0.10
Op Margin5.0%6.3%-11.8%-22.2%-12.9%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$2.0M$3.0M$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M
Total Liabilities$1.0M$0$0$0$0
Cash$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M
Borrowings$0$0$0$0$0

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Investing Cash Flow$0$-1.0M$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.01
EV / EBITDA8.87
FCF Yield5.53%
Quick Ratio4.06
Interest Coverage0.00
Return 1Y410.81%
Return 3Y278.00%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held3.76%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
APTYAPT Systems, Inc. $0.00 — 9.35 $503387 0.00%
DZSIDZS Inc. $0.02 +0.00% 0.00 $810698 0.00%
ENETFEthernity Networks Ltd. $0.00 — -0.01 $2.87M 0.00%
HSTAHestia Insight Inc. $0.03 +0.00% -1.18 $921996 0.00%
ISEYFWi2Wi Corporation $0.02 +0.00% -2.86 $3.96M 0.00%

About Microwave Filter Company, Inc.

Microwave Filter Company, Inc. specializes in the creation, production, and distribution of electronic filters for radio frequency (RF) and microwave applications, primarily serving clients within the United States. These RF filters and associated components are engineered to suppress unwanted interference and enhance signal processing across diverse sectors, including cable television, broadcasting, commercial and military communication systems, aerospace electronics (avionics), radar, navigation, and defense. The company's expertise extends to designing various filter architectures, such as waveguide, stripline/microstrip, transmission line, miniature/subminiature, and lumped constant configurations. Available filter types encompass bandpass, highpass, lowpass, bandstop, multiplexers, tunable notch, tunable bandpass, high power variants, amplitude-equalized, delay-equalized, and complex filter networks. Established in 1967, Microwave Filter Company, Inc. maintains its headquarters in East Syracuse, New York.

Microwave Filter Company, Inc. is headquartered in US.

Microwave Filter Company, Inc. (MFCO) stock trades at $1.89 with a market capitalization of $4.87M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.47, price-to-book of 3.00, price-to-sales of 1.82. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.32 and $2.19, and currently trades 13.7% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Microwave Filter Company, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 27.55% — well above the market average, a sign of a high-quality business, return on capital employed of 21.52%, an operating margin of 13.06%, a net profit margin of 14.59%.

Official website: www.microwavefilter.com

Related Technology Stocks

NVDA NVIDIA Corporation $229.28 -0.52% AAPL Apple Inc. $336.64 -1.11% MSFT Microsoft Corporation $535.07 +2.38% TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. $453.31 -1.02% AVGO Broadcom Inc. $361.54 +0.39% MU Micron Technology, Inc. $1029.00 -0.66% AMD Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $608.10 -2.03% ASML ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares $1780.34 +0.60% INTC Intel Corporation $104.70 -2.22% PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. $209.05 +5.17% CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. $118.39 +3.05% ORCL Oracle Corporation $141.53 +4.69%

Popular Stocks

Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)Walmart (WMT)UnitedHealth (UNH)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Technology StocksLow P/E Technology StocksHigh Net Margin Technology StocksDividend Technology StocksLow Debt Technology StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides