OTC · Hardware, Equipment & Parts

Hana Microelectronics Public Company Limited (HNMUF) Stock

$1.12 +0.00% OTC: HNMUF Technology

Hana Microelectronics Public Company Limited, along with its group companies, specializes in providing a wide range of electronic manufacturing services. The company's capabilities include the production of chip-on-board (COB) and printed circuit board (PCB) assemblies, as well as the assembly and rigorous testing of integrated circuits (ICs).

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.12
Market Cap$517.16M
P/E Ratio107.14
P/B Ratio1.19
P/S Ratio1.57
EPS (TTM)$0.01
52-Week High$1.50
52-Week Low$0.85
Dividend Yield—

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE1.11%
ROA0.94%
ROCE-0.75%
Gross Margin7.27%
Operating Margin-1.03%
Net Margin1.46%
Debt/Equity0.01
Current Ratio6.03

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$23.8B$27.2B$26.2B$24.8B$20.5B
Operating Profit$2.3B$2.1B$1.8B$-690.0M$33.0M
Net Profit$1.5B$2.1B$1.8B$-634.0M$670.0M
EPS$1.92$2.61$2.14$-0.72$0.76
Op Margin9.7%7.8%6.9%-2.8%0.2%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$27.9B$29.7B$35.3B$32.5B$31.1B
Total Liabilities$4.8B$5.8B$6.2B$5.4B$4.8B
Cash$3.3B$2.4B$7.0B$6.7B$4.9B
Borrowings$11.0M$274.0M$1.3B$892.0M$142.0M

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$907.0M$1.3B$3.3B$4.9B$4.0B
Investing Cash Flow$-7.1B$-3.7B$-6.4B$-4.3B$-4.5B
Financing Cash Flow$-11.0M$-1.0M$-38.0M$-139.0M$-4.0M
Net Cash Flow$-2.1B$-929.0M$4.6B$-265.0M$-1.2B
Free Cash Flow$-3.2B$-1.1B$327.0M$3.8B$3.4B

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-2.74
FCF Yield647.77%
Quick Ratio4.47
Interest Coverage2.54
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held0.16%
Institutions Held2.46%
Institutions Float Held2.46%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
American Century ETF Trust-Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF173,4002026-06-30
American Century ETF TRT-Avantis Emerging Markets ex-China Eqy. ETF119,6002026-06-30
American Century ETF Trust-Avantis Emerging Markets Equity Fund111,6002026-05-31
American Century ETF TRT-Avantis Emerging Markets Small Cap Eqy. ETF84,1002026-06-30
American Century ETF Trust-Avantis Emerging Markets Value ETF20,1002026-06-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
CCET.BKCal-Comp Electronics (Thailand) Public Company Limited $9.85 -1.50% 46.90 $102.93B 1.62%
DELTA.BKDelta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company Limited $262.00 -2.24% 109.62 $3.27T 0.23%
FORTH.BKForth Corporation Public Company Limited $13.90 +0.00% 13.24 $13.00B 2.54%
KCE.BKKCE Electronics Public Company Limited $75.75 -2.88% 97.78 $91.32B 1.54%
SICT.BKSilicon Craft Technology Public Company Limited $3.44 +3.61% 21.13 $1.62B 0.72%

About Hana Microelectronics Public Company Limited

Hana Microelectronics Public Company Limited, along with its group companies, specializes in providing a wide range of electronic manufacturing services. The company's capabilities include the production of chip-on-board (COB) and printed circuit board (PCB) assemblies, as well as the assembly and rigorous testing of integrated circuits (ICs). Furthermore, they manufacture liquid crystal on silicon (LCOS) devices, radio frequency identification (RFID) units, micro-electromechanical systems (MEMS), and high-temperature polysilicon products. Beyond manufacturing, Hana Microelectronics also engages in the trading of electronic components and offers dedicated agent and customer support services. The company boasts a global presence, conducting operations in key markets such as Malaysia, the United States, Singapore, China, and Taiwan, alongside other international ventures. Their diverse client base comprises electronic component manufacturers, original equipment manufacturers (OEMs), and various contract manufacturers who rely on their expertise for printed circuit assemblies and integrated circuit solutions. These offerings cater to an extensive array of electronic applications across sectors like telecommunications, automotive, computer and cloud computing, mobile phones, medical devices, RFID technology, industrial automation, consumer electronics, and test and measurement equipment. Founded in 1978, Hana Microelectronics Public Company Limited is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

Hana Microelectronics Public Company Limited is headquartered in TH.

Hana Microelectronics Public Company Limited (HNMUF) stock trades at $1.12 with a market capitalization of $517.16M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 107.14, price-to-book of 1.19, price-to-sales of 1.57. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.85 and $1.50, and currently trades 25.3% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Hana Microelectronics Public Company Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 1.11%, return on capital employed of -0.75%, an operating margin of -1.03%, a net profit margin of 1.46%.

Official website: www.hanagroup.com

Related Technology Stocks

NVDA NVIDIA Corporation $214.13 -1.43% AAPL Apple Inc. $343.46 +0.43% MSFT Microsoft Corporation $529.05 -1.93% TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. $412.61 -2.28% AVGO Broadcom Inc. $328.75 -4.52% MU Micron Technology, Inc. $878.84 -5.63% AMD Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $528.75 -5.95% ASML ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares $1641.52 -0.96% INTC Intel Corporation $89.85 -5.79% PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. $186.03 -7.22% CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. $107.39 -2.24% ORCL Oracle Corporation $128.22 -4.65%

Popular Stocks

Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)Walmart (WMT)UnitedHealth (UNH)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Technology StocksLow P/E Technology StocksHigh Net Margin Technology StocksDividend Technology StocksLow Debt Technology StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides