ASX · —

HITIQ Limited (HIQ.AX) Stock

$0.01 +0.00% ASX: HIQ.AX —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.01
Market Cap$5.67M
P/E Ratio-1.00
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio3.56
EPS (TTM)$-0.01
52-Week High$0.04
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE—
ROA-130.52%
ROCE—
Gross Margin-133.46%
Operating Margin-476.07%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio0.18

Latest News

TUSK Practice Sales Releases Q3 2026 Behavioral Health Market Report PR Newswire · Sep 4, 2026 His Cotton Farm Lost $200,000. Social Security Wouldn’t Let the Loss Offset This Year’s Comeback. 24/7 Wall St. · Sep 4, 2026 The Inner Circle acknowledges Holly Crandell as a Pinnacle Professional Member Inner Circle of Excellence PR Newswire · Sep 4, 2026 Media Advisory: Infrastructure Announcement in Winnipeg CNW Group · Sep 4, 2026 Sportico Transactions: Moves and Mergers Roundup for Sept. 4 Sportico · Sep 4, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-1.84
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.18
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-72.22%
Return 3Y-72.22%
Return 5Y-95.75%

Ownership

Insiders Held63.09%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ACR.AXAcrux Limited $0.01 +0.00% — $6.10M 0.00%
ADR.AXAdherium Limited $0.07 -12.50% 1.31 $4.67M 0.00%
CAN.AXCann Group Limited $0.01 +0.00% 0.25 $8.30M 0.00%
GLH.AXGlobal Health Limited $0.06 +0.00% -5.00 $2.82M 0.00%
ICR.AXIntelicare Holdings Limited $0.02 +0.00% — $16.45M 0.00%

About HITIQ Limited

—

HITIQ Limited is led by CEO Earl Robert Eddings, employs 25 people, headquartered in Melbourne, AU, publicly traded since 2021.

HITIQ Limited (HIQ.AX) stock trades at $0.01 with a market capitalization of $5.67M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -1.00, price-to-sales of 3.56. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.04, and currently trades 75.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, HITIQ Limited generates an operating margin of -476.07%, a net profit margin of 0.00%.

Official website: www.hitiq.com

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $60.43 -0.93% EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited $1.20 +5.26%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides