ASX · —

Cann Group Limited (CAN.AX) Stock

$0.01 +0.00% ASX: CAN.AX —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.01
Market Cap$8.30M
P/E Ratio0.25
P/B Ratio0.28
P/S Ratio0.86
EPS (TTM)$0.01
52-Week High$0.02
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE154.49%
ROA-10.45%
ROCE—
Gross Margin62.09%
Operating Margin-95.97%
Net Margin210.36%
Debt/Equity0.56
Current Ratio0.99

Latest News

Analyzing Applied Digital vs. IREN: Accelerating Upward Trajectories vs. Sequential Contractions in Quarterly Revenue Generation Motley Fool · Sep 6, 2026 Jim Cramer sends strong 5-word message on surging biotech stock TheStreet · Sep 6, 2026 He Lost His CDL Medical Card at 61. Social Security Did Not Automatically Call Him Disabled. 24/7 Wall St. · Sep 6, 2026 South Pit Drilling Continues to Intersect High-Grade Mineralization, Cotabambas Project, Peru TMX Newsfile · Sep 6, 2026 US envoys have 'more effective proposals': Ukraine official AFP · Sep 6, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-4.77
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.22
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-60.00%
Return 3Y-95.20%
Return 5Y-97.88%

Ownership

Insiders Held21.98%
Institutions Held3.60%
Institutions Float Held4.61%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional International Small Cap ETF1,6042023-04-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ADR.AXAdherium Limited $0.08 +0.00% 1.31 $4.67M 0.00%
BGT.AXBio-Gene Technology Limited $0.01 -50.00% -2.00 $7.89M 0.00%
BIT.AXBiotron Limited $0.00 — — $5.57M 0.00%
ECS.AXECS Botanics Holdings Ltd $0.01 +0.00% — $9.61M 0.00%
HIQ.AXHITIQ Limited $0.01 +0.00% -1.00 $5.67M 0.00%

About Cann Group Limited

—

Cann Group Limited (CAN.AX) stock trades at $0.01 with a market capitalization of $8.30M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.25, price-to-book of 0.28, price-to-sales of 0.86. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.02, and currently trades 50.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Cann Group Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 154.49% — well above the market average, a sign of a high-quality business, an operating margin of -95.97%, a net profit margin of 210.36%.

Official website: www.canngrouplimited.com

Related — Stocks

BRVE Braveheart Bio, Inc. $19.33 -5.06% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $61.00 -0.42%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides