NASDAQ · Biotechnology

Helus Pharma Inc. (HELP) Stock

$11.80 +10.07% NASDAQ: HELP Healthcare

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$11.80
Market Cap$731.41M
P/E Ratio-2.79
P/B Ratio2.54
P/S Ratio-16.12
EPS (TTM)$-0.61
52-Week High$15.15
52-Week Low$3.76
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-74.47%
ROA-67.58%
ROCE-70.77%
Gross Margin—
Operating Margin315.56%
Net Margin326.67%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio7.90

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Revenue$0$0$0$0$-45.0M
Operating Profit$-64.0M$-52.0M$-79.0M$-143.0M$-142.0M
Net Profit$-68.0M$-47.0M$-78.0M$-113.0M$-147.0M
EPS$-15.36$-9.74$-9.41$-5.59$-4.23
Op Margin-38053.2%-20523.9%—-30310.4%317.1%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Total Assets$84.0M$54.0M$302.0M$259.0M$252.0M
Total Liabilities$8.0M$6.0M$10.0M$21.0M$19.0M
Cash$54.0M$17.0M$209.0M$135.0M$158.0M
Borrowings$0$0$0$0$0

Latest News

Psychedelic Therapy Meets M&A: Fireside Chat with Jupiter Neurosciences CEO Christer Rosén & President Alison Silva IPO-Edge.com · Jul 22, 2026 Helus Pharma Completes Enrollment in Phase 3 APPROACH Study of HLP003 in Adjunctive Treatment of Major Depressive Disorder Ahead of Schedule CNW Group · Jul 21, 2026 Cybin (HELP) Is Up 6.2% After Advancing HLP003 To Phase 3 And Raising US$50 Million Simply Wall St. · Jul 17, 2026 Johnson & Johnson’s Spravato sales growth supports psychedelic drug opportunity: Jefferies Proactive · Jul 15, 2026 Is Cybin D/B/A Helus Pharma (HELP) Stock a Psychedelic Medicine Opportunity Ahead of HLP003 Trial Results? Insider Monkey · Jul 15, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Operating Cash Flow$-45.0M$-47.0M$-69.0M$-101.0M$-132.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-1.0M$-7.0M$6.0M$-4.0M$-3.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$-10.0M$-37.0M$192.0M$-74.0M$64.0M
Free Cash Flow$-46.0M$-51.0M$-70.0M$-103.0M$-134.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.12
EV / EBITDA-0.71
FCF Yield-49.61%
Quick Ratio10.97
Interest Coverage0.00
Return 1Y-0.39%
Return 3Y-49.65%
Return 5Y-93.72%

Ownership

Insiders Held2.75%
Institutions Held39.86%
Institutions Float Held40.98%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Venrock Adviser, LLC3,851,6542026-03-31
Orbimed Advisors LLC.3,832,8432026-03-31
Millennium Management Llc2,415,8412026-03-31
Acorn Capital Advisors, LLC 1,540,2662026-03-31
Rosalind Advisors, Inc.1,531,8142026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BETR.CNBetterLife Pharma Inc. $0.26 -3.70% -30.00 $157.59M 0.00%
BNXT.CNBioNxt Solutions Inc. $0.33 -13.16% -4.86 $47.63M 0.00%
DRUG.CNBright Minds Biosciences Inc. $77.10 +9.22% -10.98 $880.04M 0.00%
LOBE.CNLobe Sciences Ltd. $0.06 +0.00% -2.25 $24.65M 0.00%
MDMA.CNPharmala Biotech Holdings Inc. $0.22 -12.00% -27.00 $30.04M 0.00%

About Helus Pharma Inc.

Helus Pharma Inc. is led by CEO Michael F. Cola, employs 50 people, headquartered in CA, publicly traded since 2019.

Helus Pharma Inc. (HELP) stock trades at $11.80 with a market capitalization of $731.41M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -2.79, price-to-book of 2.54, price-to-sales of -16.12. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $3.76 and $15.15, and currently trades 22.1% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Helus Pharma Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -74.47%, return on capital employed of -70.77%, an operating margin of 315.56%, a net profit margin of 326.67%.

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1179.27 +0.83% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $261.44 +1.93% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $276.47 +1.49% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $145.60 +2.26% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $379.30 +2.25% NVS Novartis AG $143.75 +0.45% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $159.20 +0.26% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $658.02 +0.93% AMGN Amgen Inc. $414.87 +1.82% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $151.17 +2.77% ABT Abbott Laboratories $99.60 +1.13% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $38.64 +1.20%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides