ATH · Industrial Distribution

General Commercial & Industrial S.A. (GEBKA.AT) Stock

$1.92 -1.03% ATH: GEBKA.AT Industrials

General Commercial & Industrial S.A. supplies industrial and hydraulic equipment in Greece and East European countries.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.92
Market Cap$46.20M
P/E Ratio43.64
P/B Ratio1.50
P/S Ratio0.93
EPS (TTM)$0.04
52-Week High$2.56
52-Week Low$1.83
Dividend Yield5.17%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE10.75%
ROA6.61%
ROCE—
Gross Margin21.03%
Operating Margin10.00%
Net Margin6.59%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio3.36

Latest News

Bitcoin Miner Riot Platforms Just Signed a $9 Billion Compute Deal With Anthropic. Why AI Is Now the Key to Valuing Bitcoin Mining Stocks. Motley Fool · Aug 16, 2026 1 Surging Stock Worth Your Attention and 2 We Question StockStory · Aug 16, 2026 Rival Shows the Drawback in Tesla's Driverless Tech Strategy. Are They Right? Motley Fool · Aug 16, 2026 The Trade Desk Stock Just Crashed. Should Investors Buy the Dip? Motley Fool · Aug 16, 2026 Street Calls of the Week Investing.com · Aug 16, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio1.66
EV / EBITDA9.10
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.71
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y4.72%
Return 3Y42.41%
Return 5Y98.28%

Ownership

Insiders Held61.92%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BIOSK.ATUnibios Holdings S.A. $2.11 +0.48% 30.17 $36.77M 1.19%
DOMIK.ATDomiki Kritis S.A. $2.38 +0.00% 47.60 $37.79M 0.00%
DOPPLER.ATDoppler S.A. $0.62 -4.62% 42.60 $7.74M 0.00%
EKTER.ATEkter SA $4.70 +0.00% 13.44 $134.21M 1.66%
FOODL.ATFoodlink A.E. $1.00 -4.76% -54.00 $32.72M 0.00%

About General Commercial & Industrial S.A.

General Commercial & Industrial S.A. supplies industrial and hydraulic equipment in Greece and East European countries. The company offers pipes, fittings, flanges, valves, building-HVAC, manhole covers and gratings, and other products, such as water meters, electrodes, compressed soft fiber and spiral wound gaskets, ring joints, stud bolts with nuts, dismantling, and expansion joints. It also offers firefighting products, including sprinklers, valves and systems, foam systems, grooved products, valves, and various hangers and fasteners. In addition, the company engages in producing electricity from renewable energy sources and conventional fuels. General Commercial & Industrial S.A. was founded in 1966 and is based in Aspropyrgos, Greece.

General Commercial & Industrial S.A. is led by CEO Panagiotis Georgiou Kremydas, employs 84 people, headquartered in Aspropyrgos, GR, publicly traded since 1990.

General Commercial & Industrial S.A. (GEBKA.AT) stock trades at $1.92 with a market capitalization of $46.20M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 43.64, price-to-book of 1.50, price-to-sales of 0.93. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.83 and $2.56, and currently trades 25.0% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 5.17%.

On profitability, General Commercial & Industrial S.A. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 10.75%, an operating margin of 10.00%, a net profit margin of 6.59%.

Official website: www.geb.gr

Related Industrials Stocks

SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp. $152.16 -2.80% CAT Caterpillar, Inc. $748.98 -3.08% GE GE Aerospace $307.02 -0.20% RTX RTX Corporation $186.47 +1.89% DE Deere & Company $650.38 +0.06% UNP Union Pacific Corporation $286.43 +1.44% ETN Eaton Corporation, PLC $408.85 -4.54% BA Boeing Company (The) $184.66 -0.98% PH Parker-Hannifin Corporation $956.32 +0.30% LMT Lockheed Martin Corporation $522.23 +3.61% ADP Automatic Data Processing, Inc. $280.32 +1.60% TT Trane Technologies plc $471.29 -1.41%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Industrials StocksLow P/E Industrials StocksHigh Net Margin Industrials StocksDividend Industrials StocksLow Debt Industrials StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides