ATH · —

Domiki Kritis S.A. (DOMIK.AT) Stock

$2.40 -0.41% ATH: DOMIK.AT —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$2.40
Market Cap$43.03M
P/E Ratio90.33
P/B Ratio3.15
P/S Ratio2.37
EPS (TTM)$0.03
52-Week High$3.18
52-Week Low$1.89
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE3.03%
ROA2.66%
ROCE—
Gross Margin61.83%
Operating Margin4.53%
Net Margin2.25%
Debt/Equity0.41
Current Ratio1.23

Latest News

Why Cisco (CSCO) Stock Is Down Today StockStory · Aug 16, 2026 Central bank market backstops risk fuelling leverage and future crises Investing.com · Aug 16, 2026 Why Dillard's (DDS) Shares Are Falling Today StockStory · Aug 16, 2026 Hurricane Lala brushes past Hawaii's Big Island, bringing heavy rain AFP · Aug 16, 2026 Netflix (NFLX) Stock Is Up, What You Need To Know StockStory · Aug 16, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA29.64
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.02
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y10.60%
Return 3Y-25.47%
Return 5Y212.50%

Ownership

Insiders Held68.61%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BIOSK.ATUnibios Holdings S.A. $2.15 -1.38% 30.17 $47.35M 0.92%
DOPPLER.ATDoppler S.A. $0.66 +4.76% 42.60 $10.63M 0.00%
EKTER.ATEkter SA $4.72 -1.26% 13.08 $134.21M 1.63%
FOODL.ATFoodlink A.E. $1.01 -2.88% -54.00 $35.09M 0.00%
GEBKA.ATGeneral Commercial & Industrial S.A. $1.96 -2.00% 48.41 $51.25M 4.67%

About Domiki Kritis S.A.

—

Domiki Kritis S.A. is led by CEO Synatsakis Georgios, employs 33 people, headquartered in Heraklion, GR, publicly traded since 2000.

Domiki Kritis S.A. (DOMIK.AT) stock trades at $2.40 with a market capitalization of $43.03M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 90.33, price-to-book of 3.15, price-to-sales of 2.37. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.89 and $3.18, and currently trades 24.5% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Domiki Kritis S.A. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 3.03%, an operating margin of 4.53%, a net profit margin of 2.25%.

Official website: www.domik.gr

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $61.00 -0.42% EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited $1.14 +0.00%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides