OTC · Hardware, Equipment & Parts

Foxconn Technology Co., Ltd. (FXCOF) Stock

$1.76 +0.00% OTC: FXCOF Technology

Foxconn Technology Co., Ltd. engages in the assembly and sales of cases, heat dissipation modules, and consumer electronics products.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.76
Market Cap$2.49B
P/E Ratio29.15
P/B Ratio0.80
P/S Ratio0.58
EPS (TTM)$0.06
52-Week High$1.76
52-Week Low$1.76
Dividend Yield2.84%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE2.74%
ROA1.88%
ROCE2.12%
Gross Margin3.82%
Operating Margin1.51%
Net Margin1.87%
Debt/Equity0.13
Current Ratio2.78

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$104.1B$90.5B$74.5B$75.8B$155.8B
Operating Profit$5.8B$6.8B$1.5B$1.7B$2.4B
Net Profit$4.5B$4.3B$4.3B$3.6B$3.3B
EPS$3.16$3.01$3.00$2.53$2.32
Op Margin5.5%7.5%2.0%2.2%1.6%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$174.4B$151.1B$134.1B$166.9B$158.4B
Total Liabilities$63.4B$47.9B$28.9B$56.7B$51.7B
Cash$71.7B$78.0B$47.3B$9.9B$15.6B
Borrowings$23.0B$9.8B$10.9B$9.5B$11.2B

Latest News

KeyBank Commits $105,000 to Summer Enrichment Camps Serving More Than 1,300 Cleveland Youth ACCESS Newswire · Aug 11, 2026 Espresa Debuts on the 2026 Inc. 5000 List of America’s Fastest-Growing Private Companies ACCESS Newswire · Aug 11, 2026 Execs Help Steer Cascale's Consumer Goods Agenda in Athens ACCESS Newswire · Aug 11, 2026 Filipina Meta SuperStar Eylsia Nicolas Surpasses 700 Million Views in 2026 After Rebuilding Her Voice Last Year ACCESS Newswire · Aug 11, 2026 AI's Biggest Bottleneck Isn't Chips - It's the Supply Chain ACCESS Newswire · Aug 11, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$4.6B$9.1B$-3.5B$2.7B$6.2B
Investing Cash Flow$-13.2B$10.2B$-25.6B$-37.9B$2.2B
Financing Cash Flow$-217.0M$-94.0M$-449.0M$-414.0M$-305.0M
Net Cash Flow$-4.4B$6.3B$-30.7B$-37.3B$5.7B
Free Cash Flow$3.2B$8.2B$-3.8B$2.4B$5.5B

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-1.55
EV / EBITDA32.30
FCF Yield0.46%
Quick Ratio2.68
Interest Coverage157.79
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
2354.TWFoxconn Technology Co., Ltd. $62.00 -5.63% 27.45 $91.23B 2.28%
601138.SSFoxconn Industrial Internet Co., Ltd. $47.78 -8.20% 23.66 $1.11T 1.75%
CANCanaan Inc. $0.29 +0.52% -0.84 $136.90M 0.00%
CRCTCricut, Inc. $6.45 -3.73% 15.41 $1.35B 3.07%
HNHAFHon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd. $3.26 +0.00% 18.61 $45.59B 7.06%

About Foxconn Technology Co., Ltd.

Foxconn Technology Co., Ltd. engages in the assembly and sales of cases, heat dissipation modules, and consumer electronics products. It offers metal chassis and body parts, radiator for desktop computer, servers, laptops, portable computer enclosure, mobile phone enclosure, 3C products, tablets and gaming machines, alloy product, and electronics component. The company was founded on April 26, 1990 and is headquartered in New Taipei, Taiwan.

Foxconn Technology Co., Ltd. is headquartered in TW.

Foxconn Technology Co., Ltd. (FXCOF) stock trades at $1.76 with a market capitalization of $2.49B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.15, price-to-book of 0.80, price-to-sales of 0.58. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.76 and $1.76, and currently trades at its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.84%.

On profitability, Foxconn Technology Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 2.74%, return on capital employed of 2.12%, an operating margin of 1.51%, a net profit margin of 1.87%.

Official website: www.foxconntech.com.tw

Related Technology Stocks

NVDA NVIDIA Corporation $214.13 -1.43% AAPL Apple Inc. $343.46 +0.43% MSFT Microsoft Corporation $529.05 -1.93% TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. $412.61 -2.28% AVGO Broadcom Inc. $328.75 -4.52% MU Micron Technology, Inc. $878.84 -5.63% AMD Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $528.75 -5.95% ASML ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares $1641.52 -0.96% INTC Intel Corporation $89.85 -5.79% PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. $186.03 -7.22% CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. $107.39 -2.24% ORCL Oracle Corporation $128.22 -4.65%

Popular Stocks

Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)Walmart (WMT)UnitedHealth (UNH)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Technology StocksLow P/E Technology StocksHigh Net Margin Technology StocksDividend Technology StocksLow Debt Technology StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides