ASX · —

Elixinol Wellness Limited (EXL.AX) Stock

$0.01 +0.00% ASX: EXL.AX —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.01
Market Cap$3.51M
P/E Ratio-0.50
P/B Ratio0.53
P/S Ratio0.22
EPS (TTM)$-0.02
52-Week High$0.02
52-Week Low$0.01
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-53.00%
ROA-10.23%
ROCE—
Gross Margin42.54%
Operating Margin-8.70%
Net Margin-21.88%
Debt/Equity0.63
Current Ratio0.78

Latest News

Dow Jones Futures Fall As Oil Prices Push Stocks Toward Breaking Point; Apple iPhone Event Due Investor's Business Daily · Sep 9, 2026 ARM mortgage demand rises as 30-year fixed rate hits 14-month high Quartz · Sep 9, 2026 Net Asset Value(s) Business Wire · Sep 9, 2026 St. James’s Place names Justin Onuekwusi CEO of investments Private Banker International · Sep 9, 2026 August Wellness Index Report: Translational Longevity: From Discovery to Delivery TMX Newsfile · Sep 9, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-3.04
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.37
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-50.00%
Return 3Y-83.93%
Return 5Y-98.76%

Ownership

Insiders Held31.23%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
1AD.AXAdAlta Limited $0.00 — — $9.64M 0.00%
ANR.AXAnatara Lifesciences Ltd $0.01 +0.00% — $2.85M 0.00%
CAN.AXCann Group Limited $0.01 +0.00% 0.25 $8.30M 0.00%
CTQ.AXCareteq Limited $0.01 -50.00% — $11.00M 0.00%
IBX.AXImagion Biosystems Limited $0.01 +0.00% -1.00 $6.41M 0.00%

About Elixinol Wellness Limited

—

Elixinol Wellness Limited (EXL.AX) stock trades at $0.01 with a market capitalization of $3.51M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.50, price-to-book of 0.53, price-to-sales of 0.22. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.01 and $0.02, and currently trades 50.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Elixinol Wellness Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of -53.00%, an operating margin of -8.70%, a net profit margin of -21.88%.

Official website: www.elixinolwellness.com

Related — Stocks

BRVE Braveheart Bio, Inc. $19.33 -5.06% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $61.00 -0.42%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides