NASDAQ · Hardware, Equipment & Parts

Eltek Ltd. (ELTK) Stock

$7.20 -4.06% NASDAQ: ELTK Technology

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$7.20
Market Cap$48.39M
P/E Ratio-8.75
P/B Ratio1.21
P/S Ratio1.10
EPS (TTM)$0.12
52-Week High$11.59
52-Week Low$7.20
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-13.57%
ROA-8.39%
ROCE-9.88%
Gross Margin5.77%
Operating Margin3.85%
Net Margin-12.66%
Debt/Equity0.29
Current Ratio2.79

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$34.0M$40.0M$47.0M$47.0M$52.0M
Operating Profit$2.0M$3.0M$7.0M$4.0M$2.0M
Net Profit$5.0M$3.0M$6.0M$4.0M$1.0M
EPS$0.86$0.55$1.07$0.63$0.12
Op Margin5.8%7.5%15.6%9.4%4.5%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$43.0M$41.0M$47.0M$60.0M$66.0M
Total Liabilities$22.0M$20.0M$20.0M$19.0M$20.0M
Cash$9.0M$7.0M$9.0M$8.0M$2.0M
Borrowings$14.0M$11.0M$7.0M$6.0M$6.0M

Latest News

Eltek Ltd (ELTK) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Highlights: Navigating Challenges Amidst Revenue Decline GuruFocus.com · May 27, 2026 Eltek Ltd. Q1 2026 Earnings Call Summary Moby · May 19, 2026 Eltek (ELTK) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Transcript Motley Fool · May 19, 2026 Eltek Q1 Earnings Call Highlights MarketBeat · May 19, 2026 Eltek shares drop after first-quarter loss and revenue decline (ELTK) InvestorsHub · May 19, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$4.0M$4.0M$9.0M$5.0M$1.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-3.0M$-6.0M$-5.0M$-25.0M$-10.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$1.0M$10.0M$0
Net Cash Flow$5.0M$-2.0M$2.0M$-2.0M$-5.0M
Free Cash Flow$2.0M$1.0M$6.0M$-5.0M$-5.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.09
EV / EBITDA-12.21
FCF Yield-1.32%
Quick Ratio1.51
Interest Coverage-7.37
Return 1Y-12.45%
Return 3Y-5.42%
Return 5Y51.97%

Ownership

Insiders Held58.88%
Institutions Held6.21%
Institutions Float Held15.10%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd.252,6822026-03-31
Renaissance Technologies, LLC80,3232026-03-31
James Investment Research, Inc.25,9072026-03-31
NewEdge Advisors, LLC25,9072026-03-31
Northern Trust Corporation25,2732026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AAPLApple Inc. $345.56 +0.76% 38.93 $5.04T 0.32%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation $534.20 +0.10% 28.68 $3.97T 0.76%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. $348.99 +0.39% 16.94 $4.25T 0.26%
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. $249.28 -1.89% 19.82 $2.68T 0.00%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. $732.83 -0.64% 27.93 $1.87T 0.28%

About Eltek Ltd.

Eltek Ltd. is led by CEO Eli Yaffe, employs 329 people, headquartered in IL, publicly traded since 1997.

Eltek Ltd. (ELTK) stock trades at $7.20 with a market capitalization of $48.39M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -8.75, price-to-book of 1.21, price-to-sales of 1.10. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $7.20 and $11.59, and currently trades 37.9% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Eltek Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -13.57%, return on capital employed of -9.88%, an operating margin of 3.85%, a net profit margin of -12.66%.

Related Technology Stocks

NVDA NVIDIA Corporation $215.60 -2.58% AAPL Apple Inc. $345.01 +0.60% MSFT Microsoft Corporation $534.06 +0.07% TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. $414.60 -3.58% AVGO Broadcom Inc. $340.02 -1.80% MU Micron Technology, Inc. $894.00 -2.20% AMD Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $538.75 -5.62% ASML ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares $1650.00 -3.94% INTC Intel Corporation $91.91 -6.33% PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. $195.10 -2.92% CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. $108.84 -4.22% ORCL Oracle Corporation $130.72 +0.13%

Popular Stocks

Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)Walmart (WMT)UnitedHealth (UNH)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Technology StocksLow P/E Technology StocksHigh Net Margin Technology StocksDividend Technology StocksLow Debt Technology StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides