OTC · Information Technology Services

Comture Corporation (CMTUF) Stock

$14.76 +0.00% OTC: CMTUF Technology

Comture Corporation, established in 1985 and headquartered in Tokyo, Japan, offers a diverse range of technology solutions. The company's expertise encompasses cloud, digital, business, and platform management services, alongside digital learning initiatives.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$14.76
Market Cap$470.74M
P/E Ratio13.78
P/B Ratio2.24
P/S Ratio1.19
EPS (TTM)$1.07
52-Week High$14.76
52-Week Low$13.98
Dividend Yield2.17%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE16.97%
ROA12.14%
ROCE22.37%
Gross Margin20.45%
Operating Margin12.23%
Net Margin8.62%
Debt/Equity0.01
Current Ratio3.02

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Revenue$25.0B$29.1B$34.2B$36.3B$38.1B
Operating Profit$4.0B$4.1B$4.6B$4.6B$4.7B
Net Profit$2.5B$2.7B$3.1B$3.2B$3.3B
EPS$78.97$84.55$98.33$99.12$103.00
Op Margin16.0%14.0%13.5%12.7%12.2%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Total Assets$18.9B$21.7B$23.4B$25.6B$27.1B
Total Liabilities$5.1B$6.6B$6.6B$7.1B$6.9B
Cash$11.3B$10.2B$12.1B$12.9B$10.8B
Borrowings$200.0M$700.0M$200.0M$200.0M$200.0M

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Operating Cash Flow$4.4B$1.9B$3.4B$3.2B$3.4B
Investing Cash Flow$0$-1.8B$204.0M$-1.8B$-4.9B
Financing Cash Flow$-1.0M$0$-500.0M$0$0
Net Cash Flow$3.0B$-1.1B$1.9B$758.0M$-2.1B
Free Cash Flow$4.4B$1.8B$3.2B$2.3B$2.4B

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio3.52
EV / EBITDA6.50
FCF Yield0.00%
Quick Ratio3.01
Interest Coverage4661.00
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
VANGUARD STAR FUNDS-Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund350,4682026-04-30
Hennessy Funds Trust-Hennessy Japan Small Cap Fund199,8002026-06-30
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund187,4492026-03-31
DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO-The Japanese Small Company Series155,3802026-04-30
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Intl Core Eqy. 2 PORT.92,7002026-04-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
3371.TSoftcreate Holdings Corp. $2320.00 +3.71% 13.73 $56.52B 2.86%
3762.TTechMatrix Corporation $3435.00 +11.35% 23.10 $122.73B 2.07%
3916.TDigital Information Technologies Corporation $1026.00 +5.56% 13.19 $27.64B 4.14%
4055.TT&S Group Inc. $1502.00 -3.47% 20.87 $11.49B 0.71%
4371.TCore Concept Technologies Inc. $1550.00 +1.71% — — 0.00%

About Comture Corporation

Comture Corporation, established in 1985 and headquartered in Tokyo, Japan, offers a diverse range of technology solutions. The company's expertise encompasses cloud, digital, business, and platform management services, alongside digital learning initiatives. It develops robust system solutions, which include sophisticated data analytics leveraging big data and artificial intelligence tools, as well as process automation through robotic process automation (RPA) for business efficiency. Comture also provides comprehensive support for core IT systems, from design and deployment to ongoing operation, modernization, and consulting across areas like accounting, human resources, and financial technology (fintech). Moreover, their services extend to the architecture, implementation, and maintenance of system and network environments, coupled with remote IT system surveillance and help desk support. The company further delivers educational programs, frequently utilizing e-learning and similar platforms.

Comture Corporation is headquartered in JP.

Comture Corporation (CMTUF) stock trades at $14.76 with a market capitalization of $470.74M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.78, price-to-book of 2.24, price-to-sales of 1.19. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $13.98 and $14.76, and currently trades at its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.17%.

On profitability, Comture Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 16.97%, above the typical market average, return on capital employed of 22.37%, an operating margin of 12.23%, a net profit margin of 8.62%.

Official website: www.comture.com

Related Technology Stocks

NVDA NVIDIA Corporation $214.13 -1.43% AAPL Apple Inc. $343.46 +0.43% MSFT Microsoft Corporation $529.05 -1.93% TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. $412.61 -2.28% AVGO Broadcom Inc. $328.75 -4.52% MU Micron Technology, Inc. $878.84 -5.63% AMD Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $528.75 -5.95% ASML ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares $1641.52 -0.96% INTC Intel Corporation $89.85 -5.79% PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. $186.03 -7.22% CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. $107.39 -2.24% ORCL Oracle Corporation $128.22 -4.65%

Popular Stocks

Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)Walmart (WMT)UnitedHealth (UNH)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Technology StocksLow P/E Technology StocksHigh Net Margin Technology StocksDividend Technology StocksLow Debt Technology StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides