OTC · Oil & Gas Equipment & Services

Bakken Water Transfer Services, Inc. (BWTX) Stock

$0.04 +14.29% OTC: BWTX Energy

Bakken Water Transfer Services, Inc., operating through its various divisions, is dedicated to the identification, advancement, and provision of sustainable products and offerings. Its current initiatives include plans to craft and sell an energy-efficient diode designed for conventional light fixtures, alongside a hydrogen assistance unit for internal combustion engines.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.04
Market Cap$21.26M
P/E Ratio400.00
P/B Ratio-36.49
P/S Ratio44.26
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.10
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-4.48%
ROA1.48%
ROCE-4.51%
Gross Margin43.04%
Operating Margin-12.94%
Net Margin5.56%
Debt/Equity-3.37
Current Ratio1.70

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Revenue$1.0M$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$0$0$0$0$0
Net Profit$0$0$0$0$0
EPS$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Op Margin-16.7%-27.6%-6.6%-14.9%-12.9%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Total Assets$3.0M$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M
Total Liabilities$4.0M$3.0M$3.0M$3.0M$2.0M
Cash$0$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$3.0M$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M

Latest News

QRHC Q2 Deep Dive: Revenue Growth and Portfolio Diversification Offset Margin Pressure StockStory · Aug 11, 2026 INTURAI EXPANDS CRITICAL INFRASTRUCTURE SECURITY CAPABILITIES THROUGH PROPOSED DOMECOMMAND ACQUISITION AS GLOBAL COUNTER-UAS FOCUS INTENSIFIES PR Newswire · Aug 11, 2026 SGH Ltd (ASX:SGH) (FY 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Margin Expansion and Strong Cash ... GuruFocus.com · Aug 11, 2026 Amotiv Ltd (ASX:AOV) (FY 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Resilient Growth Amidst Market Headwinds GuruFocus.com · Aug 11, 2026 NHN (XKRX:181710) (Q2 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Record Revenue and Operating Profit ... GuruFocus.com · Aug 11, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20192020202120222023
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Investing Cash Flow$-1.0M$1.0M$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.50
EV / EBITDA119.24
FCF Yield0.41%
Quick Ratio1.70
Interest Coverage-0.51
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
EEEND88 Energy Limited $0.02 +1.39% -0.42 $19.86M 0.00%
FBMCFBuffalo Coal Corp. $0.02 +0.00% -0.62 $19.64M 0.00%
FLDIFolkup Development Inc. $6.00 +20.00% -35.29 $22.80M 0.00%
PMGYFPerpetual Energy Inc. $0.31 — 4.70 $20.99M 0.00%
POFCYPetrofac Limited $0.00 — -0.06 $105116 0.00%

About Bakken Water Transfer Services, Inc.

Bakken Water Transfer Services, Inc., operating through its various divisions, is dedicated to the identification, advancement, and provision of sustainable products and offerings. Its current initiatives include plans to craft and sell an energy-efficient diode designed for conventional light fixtures, alongside a hydrogen assistance unit for internal combustion engines. Established in 1989, the company maintains its main office in Minot, North Dakota.

Bakken Water Transfer Services, Inc. is headquartered in US.

Bakken Water Transfer Services, Inc. (BWTX) stock trades at $0.04 with a market capitalization of $21.26M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 400.00, price-to-book of -36.49, price-to-sales of 44.26. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.10, and currently trades 60.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Bakken Water Transfer Services, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -4.48%, return on capital employed of -4.51%, an operating margin of -12.94%, a net profit margin of 5.56%.

Related Energy Stocks

XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation $177.06 +1.71% CVX Chevron Corporation $222.12 +2.02% TTE TotalEnergies SE $89.64 +0.78% COP ConocoPhillips $142.34 +1.02% MPC Marathon Petroleum Corporation $484.92 +1.66% VLO Valero Energy Corporation $459.78 +0.73% BP BP p.l.c. $48.81 +0.58% PSX Phillips 66 $297.29 +1.56% EQNR Equinor ASA $45.29 +0.60% CNQ Canadian Natural Resources Limited $51.82 -0.61% ENB Enbridge Inc $47.35 -0.23% SU Suncor Energy Inc. $75.89 +0.92%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Energy StocksLow P/E Energy StocksHigh Net Margin Energy StocksDividend Energy StocksLow Debt Energy StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides