GER · —

Blue Cap AG (B7E.DE) Stock

$15.10 -3.21% GER: B7E.DE —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$15.10
Market Cap$69.31M
P/E Ratio20.42
P/B Ratio0.63
P/S Ratio0.51
EPS (TTM)$2.07
52-Week High$23.40
52-Week Low$14.60
Dividend Yield4.19%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-18.69%
ROA0.82%
ROCE—
Gross Margin47.83%
Operating Margin1.99%
Net Margin17.22%
Debt/Equity0.43
Current Ratio3.46

Latest News

Hydration brand Nuun sold as Nestlé offloads supplements assets for $1bn Just Drinks · Sep 2, 2026 Q2 Earnings Outperformers: Yum China (NYSE:YUMC) And The Rest Of The Traditional Fast Food Stocks StockStory · Sep 2, 2026 /C O R R E C T I O N -- Supercharged Entertainment/ PR Newswire · Sep 2, 2026 Anavex Life Sciences Regains Nasdaq Compliance After Filing Quarterly Reports MT Newswires · Sep 2, 2026 Microsoft To Transition To Two Reporting Segments In 2027, Affirms Q1 Revenue Outlook MT Newswires · Sep 2, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA2.27
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio3.07
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-21.09%
Return 3Y3.25%
Return 5Y-32.81%

Ownership

Insiders Held52.80%
Institutions Held27.81%
Institutions Float Held58.92%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
A7A.DEHeliad AG $14.05 +1.44% 1.62 $126.62M 0.00%
ALG.DEALBIS Leasing AG $3.28 -1.20% 14.73 $68.67M 3.09%
BKHT.DEBrockhaus Technologies AG $18.20 -5.70% -12.03 $221.49M 0.00%
EFF.DE — — — — 0.00%
IPOK.DESQD.AI Strategies AG $133.00 +0.00% -15.21 $33.54M 0.00%

About Blue Cap AG

—

Blue Cap AG is led by CEO Henning von Kottwitz, employs 536 people, headquartered in Munich, DE, publicly traded since 2006.

Blue Cap AG (B7E.DE) stock trades at $15.10 with a market capitalization of $69.31M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.42, price-to-book of 0.63, price-to-sales of 0.51. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $14.60 and $23.40, and currently trades 35.5% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.19%.

On profitability, Blue Cap AG generates a return on equity (ROE) of -18.69%, an operating margin of 1.99%, a net profit margin of 17.22%.

Official website: www.blue-cap.de

Related — Stocks

STDN Standard Nuclear, Inc. $12.48 -6.73% BRVE Braveheart Bio, Inc. $19.33 -5.06% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $61.00 -0.42% BLIV BeLive Holdings $2.30 -0.43%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides