GER · —

ALBIS Leasing AG (ALG.DE) Stock

$3.30 +0.00% GER: ALG.DE —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$3.30
Market Cap$68.67M
P/E Ratio14.73
P/B Ratio1.86
P/S Ratio2.23
EPS (TTM)$0.19
52-Week High$3.36
52-Week Low$2.72
Dividend Yield3.09%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE11.86%
ROA3.30%
ROCE—
Gross Margin91.14%
Operating Margin42.06%
Net Margin15.07%
Debt/Equity4.52
Current Ratio1.11

Latest News

Venice festival turns gaze on war reporters, media industry AFP · Sep 6, 2026 Sabalenka surges past Townsend to reach US Open quarter-finals AFP · Sep 6, 2026 The Stock Market Just Entered Its Worst Month of the Year. History Says This Is What Investors Should Do. Motley Fool · Sep 6, 2026 PwC mapped where $31.6T in AI investment will land TheStreet · Sep 6, 2026 Why Rimon Consulting & Management Services (TASE:RMON) Is Getting Attention Today Simply Wall St. · Sep 6, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.60
EV / EBITDA19.67
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.99
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y11.10%
Return 3Y71.27%
Return 5Y6.79%

Ownership

Insiders Held80.27%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
6AX.FDMG Blockchain Solutions Inc. $0.29 +0.00% -8.00 $59.91M 0.00%
B7E.DEBlue Cap AG $15.20 -3.18% 20.42 $69.31M 4.19%
EBEN.HMAifinyo AG $1.10 +0.00% — — 0.00%
FRS.DEFORIS AG $3.00 +0.00% -32.89 $13.71M 0.00%
IPOK.DESQD.AI Strategies AG $133.00 +0.00% -15.21 $33.54M 0.00%

About ALBIS Leasing AG

—

ALBIS Leasing AG (ALG.DE) stock trades at $3.30 with a market capitalization of $68.67M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.73, price-to-book of 1.86, price-to-sales of 2.23. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $2.72 and $3.36, and currently trades 1.8% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.09%.

On profitability, ALBIS Leasing AG generates a return on equity (ROE) of 11.86%, an operating margin of 42.06%, a net profit margin of 15.07%.

Official website: www.albis-leasing.de

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% WCCB West Coast Community Bancorp $60.43 -0.93% EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited $1.20 +5.26%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides