OTC · Software - Application

AB International Group Corp. (ABQQ) Stock

$0.40 +0.00% OTC: ABQQ Technology

AB International Group Corp. specializes in intellectual property (IP) investments and licensing, with a primary focus on acquiring and distributing films and television content.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.40
Market Cap$1.83M
P/E Ratio-6.71
P/B Ratio0.83
P/S Ratio0.18
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$2.20
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-8.13%
ROA-3.09%
ROCE124.20%
Gross Margin34.59%
Operating Margin32.83%
Net Margin-3.13%
Debt/Equity0.06
Current Ratio0.08

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$0$3.0M$1.0M$3.0M$6.0M
Operating Profit$-3.0M$-2.0M$-4.0M$0$2.0M
Net Profit$-4.0M$-2.0M$-4.0M$1.0M$1.0M
EPS$-0.02$-0.01$0.00$0.00$0.00
Op Margin-2801.2%-74.2%-241.4%14.8%29.5%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$6.0M$6.0M$3.0M$2.0M$7.0M
Total Liabilities$1.0M$2.0M$2.0M$1.0M$4.0M
Cash$0$0$0$0$0
Borrowings$0$1.0M$2.0M$1.0M$2.0M

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-5.0M$-2.0M$-1.0M$0$-2.0M
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$3.0M$1.0M$0$0$0
Net Cash Flow$-2.0M$0$0$0$0
Free Cash Flow$-5.0M$-2.0M$-1.0M$0$-2.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.02
EV / EBITDA0.57
FCF Yield141.13%
Quick Ratio0.08
Interest Coverage-23.43
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
CLRICleartronic, Inc. $0.01 +0.00% 10.83 $1.49M 0.00%
DTMXFDatametrex AI Limited $0.02 -21.29% -0.22 $712018 0.00%
LUXFFLuxxfolio Holdings Inc. $0.19 -11.89% -4.39 $1.68M 0.00%
OMQSOMNIQ Corp. $0.10 +1.10% 1.35 $1.25M 0.00%
OPTLOptimum Interactive USA Ltd. $0.00 — -2.42 $96000 0.00%

About AB International Group Corp.

AB International Group Corp. specializes in intellectual property (IP) investments and licensing, with a primary focus on acquiring and distributing films and television content. The company organizes its operations across two distinct segments: IP and Cinema. Established on July 29, 2013, its corporate headquarters are located in Mount Kisco, New York.

AB International Group Corp. is headquartered in US.

AB International Group Corp. (ABQQ) stock trades at $0.40 with a market capitalization of $1.83M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -6.71, price-to-book of 0.83, price-to-sales of 0.18. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $2.20, and currently trades 81.8% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, AB International Group Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -8.13%, return on capital employed of 124.20%, an operating margin of 32.83%, a net profit margin of -3.13%.

Official website: www.abqqs.com

Related Technology Stocks

NVDA NVIDIA Corporation $226.32 -1.29% AAPL Apple Inc. $340.97 +1.29% MSFT Microsoft Corporation $541.15 +1.14% TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. $444.35 -1.98% AVGO Broadcom Inc. $354.73 -1.88% MU Micron Technology, Inc. $989.04 -3.88% AMD Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $594.24 -2.28% ASML ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares $1750.24 -1.69% INTC Intel Corporation $101.35 -3.20% PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. $209.00 -0.02% CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. $115.34 -2.58% ORCL Oracle Corporation $137.40 -2.83%

Popular Stocks

Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)Walmart (WMT)UnitedHealth (UNH)

Screens featuring this stock

High ROE Technology StocksLow P/E Technology StocksHigh Net Margin Technology StocksDividend Technology StocksLow Debt Technology StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides